Midfielder · VfB Stuttgart
Angelo Stiller
#6
Angelo Stiller (VfB Stuttgart) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 3 games in the UEFA Champions League 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- VfB Stuttgart
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 6
- Age
- 25
- Born
- Apr 4, 2001
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- 6' 0"
- Weight
- 170 lbs
- Foot
- Left
- Market value
- €44M
- Contract until
- Jun 2028
In the rankings
- Assists · Champions League10 · 2
Next game
Galatasaray vs VfB Stuttgart · Tuesday, November 3, 2026, 12:45 PM
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 392 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 7.14 | 1 | 0 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | – | 8.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | – | 8.41 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup · national team | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 6.38 | – | – |
| Total | 8 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 7.32 | – | – |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- Oct 10, 2026@
SC Paderborn 070-29.0★Bundesliga · 90' · 🅰 2 - Sep 19, 2026vs
Borussia Dortmund0-17.1Bundesliga · 90' · 🟨 - Sep 12, 2026@
TSG Hoffenheim2-15.8Bundesliga · 35' - Sep 9, 2026vsViking3-18.4Champions League · 90' · 🅰 1
- Sep 4, 2026vs1. FC Köln4-17.4Bundesliga · 89'
- Aug 28, 2026@Bayern München5-16.4Bundesliga · 88'
- Aug 21, 2026@Hansa Rostock0-48.1DFB Pokal · 86' · 🟨
- Aug 15, 2026@
Fulham1-0–Club Friendlies · 73' - Aug 8, 2026vs
Everton3-1–Club Friendlies · 63' - Jun 25, 2026@Ecuador2-16.4World Cup · 45'
Market value
€44M
estimate from Oct 2026
Peak: €51.7M · Sep 2025
Oct 2024Oct 2026
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023– | 140 | 7 | 28 | |
| 2021–2023 | 52 | 4 | 2 | |
| Hoffenheim II | 2022–2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayern München II | 2019–2021 | 50 | 1 | 7 |
| Bayern München | 2019–2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| National team | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 2024–2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Germany U21 | 2021–2023 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Germany U20 | 2020–2020 | – | – | – |
FAQ
How many goals has Angelo Stiller scored?
Angelo Stiller has 0 goals and 2 assists in the UEFA Champions League 2026-27.
Which team does Angelo Stiller play for?
Angelo Stiller plays for VfB Stuttgart (Midfielder).
When is Angelo Stiller's next game?
Galatasaray vs VfB Stuttgart, on Tuesday, November 3 at 12:45 PM (ET).