Football · Montenegro

Montenegrin First League 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

55

Goals

127

Goals per game

2.31

Leader

Otrant

1. CFL: how it stands

Otrant and Mornar are level at the top on 20 points after 11 games. Jezero, Petrovac and FK Arsenal Tivat are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Otrant v Sutjeska (1st v 4th) tomorrow at 13:00 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: Sutjeska 4-0 FK Bokelj.

Full table →

Matches of the day

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

14:00FK BokeljBudućnost Podgorica
14:00JezeroDečić Tuzi

Latest results

All results →

Thu 22 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Thu 8 Oct

FTMornar3Jezero3
FTOtrant2OFK Mladost Donja Gorica2

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1OtrantOtrant11623+620
2MornarMornar12552+620
3Budućnost PodgoricaBudućnost Podgorica12543+519
4SutjeskaSutjeska11533+818
5Dečić TuziDečić Tuzi10433+215
6FK BokeljFK Bokelj10433-115
7OFK Mladost Donja GoricaOFK Mladost Donja Gorica12336-1012
8JezeroJezero11254-611
9PetrovacPetrovac10154-38
10FK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat11155-78

Full table →

1. CFL: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. CFL?

Otrant and Mornar are level at the top on 20 points after 11 games.

When is the next 1. CFL matchweek?

It starts today with FK Bokelj v Dečić Tuzi at 14:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 1. CFL relegation zone?

Jezero, Petrovac and FK Arsenal Tivat, from 8th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Montenegrin First League?

127 goals in 55 games: 2.31 per game.