Football · Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan Premier League 2026/27

Teams

12

Games played

51

Goals

134

Goals per game

2.63

Leader

Sabah FK

Premier League: how it stands

Sabah FK are top on 19 points after 7 games, but FK Neftchi are only a point behind. Shafa and Araz PFK are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Sabah FK v Qarabağ FK (1st v 3rd) today at 14:00 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: FK Qabala 0-4 Sabah FK.

Full table →

Matches of the day

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 25 Oct

Fri 30 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

13:30FC KapazImisli FK

Mon 2 Nov

15:00SumqayıtShafa

Fri 6 Nov

14:00Qarabağ FKTuran Tovuz
16:00FK NeftchiFC Kapaz

Sat 7 Nov

12:00ShafaAraz PFK

Latest results

All results →

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Fri 16 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sabah FKSabah FK7610+1719
2FK NeftchiFK Neftchi9531+1318
3Qarabağ FKQarabağ FK7520+717
4Turan TovuzTuran Tovuz9432+215
5ZiraZira9432015
6FC KapazFC Kapaz8422014
7Shamakhi FKShamakhi FK9342+213
8Imisli FKImisli FK9315-510
9SumqayıtSumqayıt8224-18
10FK QabalaFK Qabala9216-117

Full table →

Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

Sabah FK are top on 19 points after 7 games, but FK Neftchi are only a point behind.

When is the next Premier League game?

The next game is today: Sabah FK v Qarabağ FK at 14:00 (UK time).

Who is in the Premier League relegation zone?

Shafa and Araz PFK, from 11th to 12th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Azerbaijan Premier League?

134 goals in 51 games: 2.63 per game.