Football · China

China League One 2026

Teams

16

Games played

221

Goals

596

Goals per game

2.70

Leader

Guangdong GZ-Power

China League One: how it stands

Guangdong GZ-Power lead the way on 60 points after 27 games, 6 clear of nearest challengers Nantong Zhiyun FC. Meizhou Hakka and Foshan Nanshi are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Shijiazhuang Gongfu v Guangdong GZ-Power (7th v 1st) on Saturday 31 October at 06:30 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: Yanbian Longding 5-0 Foshan Nanshi.

Full table →

Matches of the day

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Latest results

All results →

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Table 2026

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Guangdong GZ-PowerGuangdong GZ-Power271863+2960
2Nantong Zhiyun FCNantong Zhiyun FC281594+1754
3Guangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen281387+1247
4Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen Juniors2812106+1046
5Shaanxi UnionShaanxi Union271368+2345
6Yanbian LongdingYanbian Longding271098+1039
7Shijiazhuang GongfuShijiazhuang Gongfu2810810-238
8Wuxi WugoWuxi Wugo2710611+836
9Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai2811611035
10Dalian K'un CityDalian K'un City2881010-634

Full table →

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

China League One: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the China League One?

Guangdong GZ-Power lead the way on 60 points after 27 games, 6 clear of nearest challengers Nantong Zhiyun FC.

When is the next China League One matchweek?

It starts today with Dingnan United v Yanbian Longding at 11:30 (UK time).

Who is in the China League One relegation zone?

Meizhou Hakka and Foshan Nanshi, from 15th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the China League One?

596 goals in 221 games: 2.70 per game.