Football · Italy

Serie A 2026/27

Teams

20

Games played

74

Goals

222

Goals per game

3.00

Leader

Inter Milan

Serie A: how it stands

Internazionale and Lazio are level at the top on 19 points after 7 games, with Internazionale ahead on goal difference. Internazionale, Lazio, AS Roma and Como currently hold the Champions League places. Gustavo Varela and Antonio Raimondo share top spot in the scoring charts with 7 goals. The pick of the upcoming games is AC Milan v Internazionale (5th v 1st) on Saturday 31 October at 19:45 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →News →

Matches of the day

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 25 Oct

Tue 27 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Latest results

All results →

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1InternazionaleInter Milan7610+1219
2LazioLazio7610+1019
3AS RomaAS Roma8530+1318
4ComoComo8521+717
5AC MilanMilan7430+715
6FrosinoneFrosinone7412+413
7TorinoTorino8413+213
8CagliariCagliari8413-313
9JuventusJuventus7322+111
10NapoliNapoli8323+311

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1MonzaGustavo VarelaMonza7
  2. 2FrosinoneAntonio RaimondoFrosinone7
  3. 3AS RomaDonyell MalenAS Roma6
  4. 4CagliariDaniel MaldiniCagliari4
  5. 5AC MilanAdrien RabiotAC Milan4
  6. 6AtalantaNikola KrstovicAtalanta4
  7. 7InternazionaleMarcus ThuramInternazionale4
  8. 8InternazionaleLautaro MartínezInternazionale4

Serie A news

All news →

Derbies and rivalries

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

Serie A: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Serie A?

Internazionale and Lazio are level at the top on 19 points after 7 games, with Internazionale ahead on goal difference.

When is the next Serie A matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with Internazionale v Fiorentina at 11:30 (UK time).

Who is the Serie A top scorer?

Gustavo Varela (Monza), with 7 goals.

Who is in the Serie A relegation zone?

Fiorentina, Parma and Venezia, from 18th to 20th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Serie A?

222 goals in 74 games: 3.00 per game.