Football · Serie A
Udinese: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Udinese v AC Milan · Sun 25 Oct 19:45 (UK time)
When do Udinese play next?
Udinese play AC Milan on Sunday 25 October at 19:45 (UK time) at Stadio Friuli. Last result: Udinese 0-3 Lecce (18 Oct). They sit 16th on 4 points.
Udinese play in the Serie A and sit 16th on 4 points.
Position
16th
Apps
7
W-D-L
1-1-5
Goals for
9
Goals against
16
Points
4
- Competition
- Serie A
- Position
- 16th · 4 pts
- Stadium
- Bluenergy Stadium, Udine, Italy
- Founded
- 1896
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sun 25 Oct
Wed 28 Oct
Sat 31 Oct
Fri 6 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Sun 29 Nov
Latest results
Sun 18 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
| 15 | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
| 16 | 7 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 7 | -8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 7 | -9 | 4 | |
| 19 | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Team top scorers
- 1Jurgen Ekkelenkamp7 Apps3
- 2Hassane Kamara7 Apps2
- 3James Abankwah6 Apps1
- 4Jesper Karlström7 Apps1
- 5Jakub Piotrowski4 Apps1
- 6Idrissa Gueye4 Apps1
Serie A news
All news →
Match reportSerie A
Lazio beat Juventus 3-0 at Allianz Stadium in Serie A
Lazio beat Juventus 3-0 in Serie A at Allianz Stadium, with Provstgaard, Isaksen and Dele-Bashiru scoring and Lazio on 19 points.

NewsSerie A
Inter captain Lautaro Martínez set to miss 7 games with hamstring injury
Inter Milan captain Lautaro Martínez is set to miss 7 games with a hamstring injury, including the derby against AC Milan.
Sun 18 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Sun 25 Oct
Wed 28 Oct
Sat 31 Oct
Fri 6 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Sun 29 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | +12 | 19 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 19 | WDWWW | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +13 | 17 | WWDDW | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +7 | 15 | DDWDW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 13 | WDWLW | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 13 | WWWDL | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 11 | DLWDL | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 10 | LWDWL | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 10 | WLDWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 9 | LLLWL | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 9 | LWLLW | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | DWLDL | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 7 | DLWLW | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | DLDWL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LDLWL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 4 | LWDLL | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 4 | DLWLL | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -10 | 3 | LLLLW |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Maduka Okoye | 27 | Nigeria | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | Daniele Padelli | 40 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Bartosz Mrozek | 26 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Hassane Kamara | 32 | Ivory Coast | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Mërgim Vojvoda | 31 | Kosovo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Enzo Ebosse | 27 | Cameroon | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | James Abankwah | 22 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 | Oumar Solet | 26 | France | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Nicolò Bertola | 23 | Italy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 | Christian Kabasele | 35 | Belgium | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | David Alaba | 34 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 59 | Alessandro Zanoli | 26 | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Matteo Palma | 18 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Jesper Karlström | 31 | Sweden | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 32 | Jurgen Ekkelenkamp | 26 | Netherlands | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Unai Gómez | 23 | Spain | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Oier Zarraga | 27 | Spain | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Lennon Miller | 20 | Scotland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 | Giorgi Chakvetadze | 27 | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Jakub Piotrowski | 29 | Poland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 | Juan David Arizala | 21 | Colombia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Nicolò Zaniolo | 27 | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Sandi Lovric | 28 | Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Keinan Davis | 28 | England | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Bayo Youssouf | 29 | Ivory Coast | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Idrissa Gueye | 20 | Senegal | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 91 | Lazar Jovanovic | 19 | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Giulio Vinciati | 19 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| Home | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| Last 5 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
7.8
xG against
11.8
Expected points
5.9
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Jurgen Ekkelenkamp3
- 2Hassane Kamara2
- 3James Abankwah1
- 4Jesper Karlström1
- 5Jakub Piotrowski1
Assists
- 1Keinan Davis2
- 2Hassane Kamara1
- 3Jurgen Ekkelenkamp1
- 4Unai Gómez1
- 5Vakoun Issouf Bayo1
Average rating
- 1Jurgen Ekkelenkamp7.3
- 2Oumar Solet7.0
- 3Maduka Okoye7.0
- 4Hassane Kamara7.0
- 5Nicolò Zaniolo6.9
Yellow cards
- 1Nicolò Bertola2
- 2Jesper Karlström2
- 3Jakub Piotrowski2
- 4James Abankwah1
- 5Hassane Kamara1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct19:45 | Udinese – Milan 2.5: 7/8 / 10/11Total corners: Over 10.5 7/4 · Under 10.5 7/18 | 37/10 | 11/4 | 2/3 |
| Wed 28 Oct17:30 | Parma – Udinese 2.5: 15/13 / 2/3 | 24/13 | 21/10 | 23/17 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Udinese transfers: ins and outs
Serie A →Ins (11)
- 24 SeptDavid Alaba CBFreeFree agent→
Udinese - 1 SeptLazar Jovanović RWTransfer
VfB Stuttgart→
Udinese€6.5m - 28 AugBartosz Mrozek GKTransfer
Lech Poznań→
Udinese€1.4m - 18 JulMërgim Vojvoda RWBTransfer
Como→
Udinese€1.5m - 8 JulUnai Gómez AMTransfer
Athletic Club→
Udinese€4.5m - 6 JulGiorgi Chakvetadze LMTransfer
Watford→
Udinese - 16 JunAlessandro Zanoli RMTransfer
Napoli→
Udinese€5m - 15 JunNicolò Zaniolo STTransfer
Galatasaray→
Udinese€5m - 4 JunIdrissa Gueye STTransfer
Metz→
Udinese€6m - 2 FebBranimir Mlačić CBTransferHajduk Split→
Udinese€4.5m - 6 JanJuan Arizala LMTransfer
Independiente Medellín→
Udinese
Outs (12)
- 1 SeptSaba Goglichidze CBLoan
Udinese→
Monza - 1 SeptRui Modesto RBTransfer
Udinese→
Vancouver Whitecaps - 1 SeptBranimir Mlačić CBLoan
Udinese→
Watford - 23 AugAdam Buksa STLoan
Udinese→
Mallorca - 23 AugAbdoulaye Camara DMLoan
Udinese→Ajax - 19 AugLeonardo Buta LBTransfer
Udinese→
Red Star FC 93€2m - 14 AugThomas Kristensen CBLoan
Udinese→
Atalanta - 2 AugJordan Zemura LBLoan
Udinese→
Watford - 31 JulMartín Payero CMTransfer
Udinese→
Watford - 31 JulSimone Pafundi AMLoan
Udinese→
Catanzaro - 29 JulDamián Pizarro STLoan
Udinese→
Audax Italiano - 24 JulLuca Kjerrumgaard STTransfer
Udinese→
Watford
Udinese squad
Manager: Kosta Runjaić · Germany
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 40 | Maduka Okoye GK · Nigeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 41 | Bartosz Mrozek GK · Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 93 | Daniele Padelli GK · Italy | 40 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 99 | Edoardo Piana GK · Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 5 | David Alaba CB · Austria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 13 | Nicolò Bertola CB · Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 14 | James Abankwah CB · Ireland · injured | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 16 | Matteo Palma CB · Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 27 | Christian Kabasele CB · Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 28 | Oumar Solet CB · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 77 | Enzo Ebosse CB · Cameroon | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 4 | Sandi Lovrić CM · Slovenia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 6 | Oier Zarraga CDM · Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 8 | Jesper Karlström CM · Sweden | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 11 | Hassane Kamara LM · Ivory Coast | 32 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Juan Arizala LM · Colombia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 23 | Mërgim Vojvoda RWB · Kosovo | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 24 | Jakub Piotrowski CM · Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 30 | Giorgi Chakvetadze LM · Georgia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 32 | Jurgen Ekkelenkamp CM · Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 38 | Lennon Miller CM · Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 46 | Unai Gómez CAM · Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 59 | Alessandro Zanoli RM · Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 79 | David Pejičić CM · Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Idrissa Gueye ST · Senegal · injured | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 9 | Keinan Davis ST · Jamaica | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 10 | Nicolò Zaniolo ST · Italy · injured | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Vakoun Issouf Bayo ST · Ivory Coast · injured | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 45 | Giulio Vinciati · Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 91 | Lazar Jovanović RW · Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Udinese: frequently asked questions
When do Udinese play next?
Udinese v AC Milan (Serie A), Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:45 (UK time).
Where are Udinese in the table?
Udinese are 16th in the Serie A on 4 points.
How did Udinese get on in their last game?
Udinese 0-3 Lecce, Sunday, 18 October 2026.
Where do Udinese play their home games?
At Bluenergy Stadium (Udine, Italy).
Who is Udinese's top scorer?
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp, with 3 goals in 7 games this season.
What are Udinese's next fixtures?
Udinese's next fixtures (UK time): AC Milan (Sun 25 Oct, 19:45), Parma (Wed 28 Oct, 17:30) and AS Roma (Sat 31 Oct, 17:00).