Atlético Madrid

Soccer · Champions League

Atlético Madrid schedule: next game, start time and scores

Next: Atlético Madrid vs Bayern Munich · Tue, Nov 3 3:00 PM (ET)

LWD

When do the Atlético Madrid play next?

Atlético Madrid play Bayern Munich on Tuesday, November 3 at 3:00 PM (ET) at Riyadh Air Metropolitano. Last result: VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Atlético Madrid (Oct 20). They sit 16th on 4 points.

Atlético Madrid play in the UEFA Champions League and sit 16th on 4 points.

Position

16th

Apps

3

W-D-L

1-1-1

Goals for

4

Goals against

3

Points

4

Competition
UEFA Champions League
Position
16th · 4 pts
Stadium
Riyadh Air Metropolitano, Madrid
Founded
1903

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Tue, Nov 3

3:00 PMAtléticoBayern

Wed, Nov 25

3:00 PMAtléticoViking FK

Latest results

Tue, Oct 20

Tue, Oct 13

Wed, Sep 9

FinalLiverpool2Atlético1
#TeamPGDPts
13Borussia DortmundDortmund3+16
14Bayern MunichBayern3+55
15AS RomaAS Roma3+34
16Atlético MadridAtlético3+14
17Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar3+14
18PSV EindhovenPSV304
19VillarrealVillarreal303

Team top scorers

  1. 1Ademola Lookman3 Apps1
  2. 2Julián Álvarez3 Apps1
  3. 3Marcos Llorente3 Apps1
  4. 4Pablo Barrios3 Apps1

Atlético Madrid news

All news →
Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

Atlético Madrid: frequently asked questions

When do the Atlético Madrid play next?

Atlético Madrid v Bayern Munich (Champions League), Tuesday, November 3, 2026 at 3:00 PM (ET).

Where are Atlético Madrid in the table?

Atlético Madrid are 16th in the UEFA Champions League on 4 points.

How did Atlético Madrid get on in their last game?

VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Atlético Madrid, Tuesday, October 20, 2026.

Where do Atlético Madrid play their home games?

At Riyadh Air Metropolitano (Madrid).

Who is Atlético Madrid's top scorer?

Ademola Lookman, with 1 goal in 3 games this season.

What is the Atlético Madrid schedule?

Atlético Madrid's next games (ET): Bayern Munich (Tue, Nov 3, 3:00 PM) and Viking FK (Wed, Nov 25, 3:00 PM).