Linebacker · Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils
Javieane Stevens
#4
Javieane Stevens (Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils): No. 3 in sacks, College Football.
Profile
- Team
- Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils
- Position
- Linebacker
- Shirt
- 4
- Nationality
- USA
- Height
- 5' 11"
In the rankings
- Sacks · College Football3 · 9
Next game
Alcorn State Braves at Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils · Saturday, October 31, 2026, 3:00 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | FF | FR | YDS | INT | YDS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 41 | 20 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| TOT | SOLO | AST | SACK | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | LBethune-Cookman Wildcats34-14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | W@ Texas Southern Tigers38-34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | WPrairie View A&M Panthers28-27 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | L@ Alabama State Hornets41-15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | LDelta State Statesmen21-6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
FAQ
Which team does Javieane Stevens play for?
Javieane Stevens plays for Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils (Linebacker).
When is Javieane Stevens's next game?
Alcorn State Braves at Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils, on Saturday, October 31 at 3:00 PM (ET).