New Orleans Saints

Defensive End · New Orleans Saints

Chase Young

#99

Chase Young (New Orleans Saints): No. 3 in sacks, NFL.

Profile

Team
New Orleans Saints
Position
Defensive End
Shirt
99
Age
27
Born
Apr 14, 1999
Nationality
USA
Height
6' 5"
Weight
265 lbs

In the rankings

Next game

New Orleans Saints vs Pittsburgh Steelers · Sunday, October 25, 2026, 9:30 AM

Season by competition

CompetitionTOTSOLOASTSACKFFFRYDSINTYDSAVG
Regular Season12665.5110000.0
Projected34171715.6330000.0
Last 5 Games12665.51127000.0
Career1811166537.510785000.0

Source: ESPN

Recent games

TOTSOLOASTSACK
Oct 18, 2026W@ New York Giants34-273121.5
Oct 11, 2026LMinnesota Vikings23-131010.5
Oct 5, 2026LAtlanta Falcons45-244220
Sep 27, 2026LLas Vegas Raiders35-272202
Sep 20, 2026W@ Baltimore Ravens24-172111.5

FAQ

Which team does Chase Young play for?

Chase Young plays for New Orleans Saints (Defensive End).

When is Chase Young's next game?

New Orleans Saints vs Pittsburgh Steelers, on Sunday, October 25 at 9:30 AM (ET).