News

Houston Dynamo FC news

Latest
Houston Dynamo FC
FC Dallas starting lineup posing together on the pitch before a match (file photo)

Match reportMLS

Houston Dynamo FC 2-2 FC Dallas: Musa penalty ties it late

Petar Musa's penalty at 90'+11' gave FC Dallas a 2-2 draw at Houston Dynamo FC after Mateusz Bogusz's late spot kick.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Upcoming games

Wed, Oct 28

Sun, Nov 1

9:45 PMPortlandHouston

Sat, Nov 7

7:00 PMHoustonSt. Louis

Latest results

Sat, Oct 24

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

FinalMinnesota2Houston2

Sat, Sep 26

FinalHouston0Kansas City2

Sat, Sep 19

FinalHouston2Cincinnati2

Sat, Sep 12

FinalSan Jose1Houston0

Wed, Sep 9

FinalHouston2Salt Lake1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver311678+3155
2FC DallasDallas311597+1154
3St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis311498+1251
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose311399+748
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston311399+248
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle31111010+243
8Colorado RapidsColorado3112613+142
9LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3111614039

Full standings →