Soccer · MLS
Colorado Rapids schedule: next game, start time and scores
Next: Colorado Rapids vs Vancouver Whitecaps · Sat, Oct 24 9:30 PM (ET)
When do the Colorado Rapids play next?
Colorado Rapids play Vancouver Whitecaps on Saturday, October 24 at 9:30 PM (ET) at Dick's Sporting Goods Park. Last result: Portland Timbers 0-0 Colorado Rapids (Oct 17). They sit 9th on 39 points.
Colorado Rapids play in the MLS and sit 9th on 39 points.
Position
9th
Apps
30
W-D-L
11-6-13
Goals for
41
Goals against
41
Points
39
- Competition
- MLS
- Position
- 9th · 39 pts
- Stadium
- Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City, Colorado
- Founded
- 1996
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat, Oct 24
Wed, Oct 28
Sat, Oct 31
Sat, Nov 7
Latest results
Sat, Oct 17
Wed, Oct 14
Sat, Oct 10
Sat, Sep 26
Sat, Sep 19
Wed, Sep 16
Standings
Full standings →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 31 | +15 | 46 | |
| 7 | 30 | +2 | 42 | |
| 8 | 31 | -9 | 40 | |
| 9 | 30 | 0 | 39 | |
| 10 | 30 | -3 | 36 | |
| 11 | 30 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | 30 | -3 | 34 |
Team top scorers
- 1Paxten Aaronson30 Apps7
- 2Darren Yapi30 Apps4
- 3Donavan Phillip11 Apps3
- 4Wayne Frederick26 Apps2
- 5Reggie Cannon18 Apps2
- 6Kosi Thompson16 Apps2
MLS news
All news →
PreviewMLS
FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United on October 21 at TQL Stadium
FC Cincinnati (36 points) host D.C. United (33 points) on October 21 at 7 p.m. at TQL Stadium, with Apple TV listed to watch.

Match reportMLS
Columbus Crew 2-0 FC Cincinnati: Tapia and Habroune score
Gonzalo Tapia and Taha Habroune scored as Columbus Crew beat FC Cincinnati 2-0 at TQL Stadium, moving to 35 points.

Match reportMLS
San Jose Earthquakes 1-1 Nashville SC: Judd header ties it
Nashville SC led through Hany Mukhtar's goal in minute 34, but Preston Judd's header in minute 70 gave San Jose Earthquakes a 1-1 draw.
Sat, Oct 17
Wed, Oct 14
Sat, Oct 10
Sat, Sep 26
Sat, Sep 19
Wed, Sep 16
Sat, Sep 12
Wed, Sep 9
Sat, Sep 5
Sat, Oct 24
Wed, Oct 28
Sat, Oct 31
Sat, Nov 7
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | +32 | 55 | DLDDW | |
| 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +15 | 51 | WWWDL | |
| 3 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +8 | 51 | DWLWD | |
| 4 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +10 | 48 | DWDDD | |
| 5 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | +2 | 47 | DLDDD | |
| 6 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | +15 | 46 | DLDWD | |
| 7 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | +2 | 42 | WWWLD | |
| 8 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -9 | 40 | WWLWD | |
| 9 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 39 | DLDDD | |
| 10 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -3 | 36 | LWLDW | |
| 11 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -5 | 34 | LLDLD | |
| 12 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -3 | 34 | DDLDD | |
| 13 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -8 | 34 | LLDDW | |
| 14 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -18 | 31 | DDLLL | |
| 15 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -39 | 22 | WLDLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Nico Hansen | 25 | Denmark | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Zack Steffen | 31 | USA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Adam Beaudry | 20 | USA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 61 | Bryan Dowd | 24 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Rob Holding | 31 | England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 | Miguel Navarro | 27 | Venezuela | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| 2 | Keegan Rosenberry | 32 | USA | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Reggie Cannon | 28 | USA | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | Kosi Thompson | 23 | Canada | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 | Noah Cobb | 21 | USA | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Loic Williams | 24 | Spain | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 99 | Jackson Travis | 22 | USA | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 94 | Vincent Rinaldi | 19 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Grant Gilmore | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Paxten Aaronson | 23 | USA | 30 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | Joshua Atencio | 24 | USA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 | Hamzat Ojediran | 22 | Nigeria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 13 | Wayne Frederick | 22 | Trinidad and Tobago | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| 88 | Youssef Maziz | 28 | France | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Ted Ku-Dipietro | 24 | USA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Chris Aquino | 20 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Ali Fadal | 22 | Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Nathan Tchoumba | 15 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Jonathan De La Fuente | 17 | Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | Darren Yapi | 21 | USA | 30 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 93 | Georgi Minoungou | 24 | Burkina Faso | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 32 | Donavan Phillip | 21 | St Lucia | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Alex Harris | 21 | USA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Morgan Whittaker | 25 | England | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Saied Abu Farchi | 20 | Israel | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Ibrahim Sadiq | 26 | Ghana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Mamadou Billo Diop | 20 | Senegal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Kimani Stewart-Baynes | 21 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Paxten Aaronson7
- 2Darren Yapi4
- 3Donavan Phillip3
- 4Reggie Cannon2
- 5Miguel Navarro2
Assists
- 1Paxten Aaronson8
- 2Wayne Frederick2
- 3Youssef Maziz2
- 4Darren Yapi2
- 5Georgi Minoungou2
Average rating
- 1Paxten Aaronson7.3
- 2Nicholas Hansen7.0
- 3Morgan Whittaker7.0
- 4Miguel Navarro6.9
- 5Donavan Phillip6.9
Yellow cards
- 1Joshua Atencio10
- 2Hamzat Ojediran8
- 3Miguel Navarro7
- 4Kosi Thompson6
- 5Darren Yapi6
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, Oct 249:30 PM | Colorado – Vancouver 2.5: -154 / +125 | +200 | +270 | +110 |
DraftKings odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Colorado Rapids videos
See all →Colorado Rapids transfers: ins and outs
MLS →Ins (12)
- Sep 22Akol Akon RWTransferSydney FC→
Colorado Rapids€1.8M - Sep 6Morgan Whittaker RWTransfer
Middlesbrough→
Colorado Rapids€11.2M - Sep 4Ibrahim Sadiq LWTransfer
AZ Alkmaar→
Colorado Rapids€1M - Sep 2Sayed Abu Farkhi STTransferMaccabi Tel Aviv→
Colorado Rapids€5.2M - Aug 1Youssef Maziz AMFree
OH Leuven→
Colorado Rapids - Mar 28Georgi Minoungou LWFree
Seattle Sounders FC→
Colorado Rapids - Mar 28Kosi Thompson RBTransfer
Toronto FC→
Colorado Rapids - Mar 25Loïc Williams CBTransfer
Granada→
Colorado Rapids€3M - Feb 18Miguel Navarro LBLoan
Talleres (Córdoba)→
Colorado Rapids - Jan 25Donavan Phillip STFreeNorth Carolina FC→
Colorado Rapids - Jan 16Hamzat Ojediran DMTransfer
Lens→
Colorado Rapids€3M - Dec 28Dante Sealy RWTransfer
CF Montréal→
Colorado Rapids€1.6M
Outs (12)
- Sep 3Rafael Navarro STTransfer
Colorado Rapids→
St. Louis CITY SC€10.4M - Aug 29Dante Sealy RWTransfer
Colorado Rapids→
CF Montréal€1.2M - Aug 13Lucas Herrington CBTransfer
Colorado Rapids→
Hull City€14.8M - Aug 7Alexis Manyoma LWLoan
Colorado Rapids→
Deportivo Cali - Jun 27Ian Murphy CBFree
Colorado Rapids→
San Diego FC - Jun 17Connor Ronan CMFree
Colorado Rapids→
Aberdeen - Feb 22Samuel Vines LBFree
Colorado Rapids→MLS Pool - Feb 9Andreas Maxsø CBFree
Colorado Rapids→Kalba FC - Feb 5Adam Beaudry GKLoan
Colorado Rapids→Loudoun United FC - Feb 4Cole Bassett DMTransfer
Colorado Rapids→
Portland Timbers€2.3M - Jan 31Daouda Amadou CMFree
Colorado Rapids→Helsingborg - Jan 27Rafael Santos LMFree
Colorado Rapids→
St. Louis CITY SC
Colorado Rapids squad
Manager: Matt Wells · England
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Zack Steffen GK · USA · injured | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 41 | Nicholas Hansen GK · USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 61 | Bryan Dowd GK · USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Keegan Rosenberry RB · USA | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 4 | Reggie Cannon RB · USA · injured | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 5 | Loïc Williams CB · Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 6 | Rob Holding CB · England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 24 | Noah Cobb CB · USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 | Miguel Navarro LB · Venezuela | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 33 | Kosi Thompson RB · Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 99 | Jackson Travis LB · USA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 8 | Hamzat Ojediran CDM · Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 10 | Paxten Aaronson CAM · USA | 23 | 7 | 8 | 7.3 |
| 12 | Joshua Atencio CDM · USA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 13 | Wayne Frederick CDM · Trinidad and Tobago | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 15 | Ali Fadal CM · Ghana · injured | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Alex Harris RM · USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 21 | Theodore Ku-DiPietro LW · USA · injured | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 27 | Kimani Stewart LW · Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 88 | Youssef Maziz CAM · France · injured | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Morgan Whittaker RW · England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 9 | Sayed Abu Farkhi ST · Israel | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 | Ibrahim Sadiq LW · Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 26 | Mamadou Billo Diop ST · Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 32 | Donavan Phillip ST · Saint Lucia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 77 | Darren Yapi LW · USA | 21 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 93 | Georgi Minoungou LW · Burkina Faso | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 |
Colorado Rapids: frequently asked questions
When do the Colorado Rapids play next?
Colorado Rapids v Vancouver Whitecaps (MLS), Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 9:30 PM (ET).
Where are Colorado Rapids in the table?
Colorado Rapids are 9th in the MLS on 39 points.
How did Colorado Rapids get on in their last game?
Portland Timbers 0-0 Colorado Rapids, Saturday, October 17, 2026.
Where do Colorado Rapids play their home games?
At Dick's Sporting Goods Park (Commerce City, Colorado).
Who is Colorado Rapids's top scorer?
Paxten Aaronson, with 7 goals in 30 games this season.
What is the Colorado Rapids schedule?
Colorado Rapids's next games (ET): Vancouver Whitecaps (Sat, Oct 24, 9:30 PM), San Jose Earthquakes (Wed, Oct 28, 10:30 PM) and Chicago Fire FC (Sat, Oct 31, 9:30 PM).