Soccer · MLS
Austin FC schedule: next game, start time and scores
Next: Sporting Kansas City vs Austin FC · Sat, Oct 24 8:30 PM (ET)
When do the Austin FC play next?
Austin FC play Sporting Kansas City on Saturday, October 24 at 8:30 PM (ET) at Sporting Park. Last result: Austin FC 1-2 Vancouver Whitecaps (Oct 17). They sit 14th on 31 points.
Austin FC play in the MLS and sit 14th on 31 points.
Position
14th
Apps
30
W-D-L
7-10-13
Goals for
38
Goals against
56
Points
31
- Competition
- MLS
- Position
- 14th · 31 pts
- Stadium
- Q2 Stadium, Austin, TX, United States
- Founded
- 2021
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat, Oct 24
Wed, Oct 28
Sat, Oct 31
Sat, Nov 7
Latest results
Sat, Oct 17
Wed, Oct 14
Sat, Oct 10
Sat, Sep 26
Sat, Sep 19
Sun, Sep 13
Standings
Full standings →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 30 | 0 | 39 | |
| 10 | 30 | -3 | 36 | |
| 11 | 30 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | 30 | -3 | 34 | |
| 13 | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
| 14 | 30 | -18 | 31 | |
| 15 | 30 | -39 | 22 |
Team top scorers
- 1Christian Ramírez26 Apps9
- 2Myrto Uzuni22 Apps7
- 3Facundo Torres30 Apps4
- 4Guilherme Biro25 Apps3
- 5Brandon Vázquez19 Apps3
- 6Jon Bell23 Apps2
MLS news
All news →
PreviewMLS
FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United on October 21 at TQL Stadium
FC Cincinnati (36 points) host D.C. United (33 points) on October 21 at 7 p.m. at TQL Stadium, with Apple TV listed to watch.

Match reportMLS
Columbus Crew 2-0 FC Cincinnati: Tapia and Habroune score
Gonzalo Tapia and Taha Habroune scored as Columbus Crew beat FC Cincinnati 2-0 at TQL Stadium, moving to 35 points.

Match reportMLS
San Jose Earthquakes 1-1 Nashville SC: Judd header ties it
Nashville SC led through Hany Mukhtar's goal in minute 34, but Preston Judd's header in minute 70 gave San Jose Earthquakes a 1-1 draw.
Sat, Oct 17
Wed, Oct 14
Sat, Oct 10
Sat, Sep 26
Sat, Sep 19
Sun, Sep 13
Wed, Sep 9
Sat, Sep 5
Sat, Oct 24
Wed, Oct 28
Sat, Oct 31
Sat, Nov 7
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | +32 | 55 | DLDDW | |
| 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +15 | 51 | WWWDL | |
| 3 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +8 | 51 | DWLWD | |
| 4 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +10 | 48 | DWDDD | |
| 5 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | +2 | 47 | DLDDD | |
| 6 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | +15 | 46 | DLDWD | |
| 7 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | +2 | 42 | WWWLD | |
| 8 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | -9 | 40 | WWLWD | |
| 9 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 39 | DLDDD | |
| 10 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | -3 | 36 | LWLDW | |
| 11 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | -5 | 34 | LLDLD | |
| 12 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -3 | 34 | DDLDD | |
| 13 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -8 | 34 | LLDDW | |
| 14 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | -18 | 31 | DDLLL | |
| 15 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | -39 | 22 | WLDLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Stuver | 35 | USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | Damian Las | 24 | USA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | Charlie Farrar | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 40 | Erik Lauta | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Jon Gallagher | 30 | Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Oleksandr Svatok | 32 | Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 29 | Guilherme Biro | 26 | Brazil | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | Brendan Hines-Ike | 31 | USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 | Jon Bell | 29 | Jamaica | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Mikkel Desler | 31 | Denmark | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 23 | Zan Kolmanic | 26 | Slovenia | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Mateja Djordjevic | 23 | Serbia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Riley Thomas | 24 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Chris Applewhite | 19 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Joseph Rosales | 25 | Honduras | 27 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 | Besard Sabovic | 28 | Sweden | 25 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | Ilie Sánchez | 35 | Spain | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 38 | Ervin Torres | 18 | USA | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 | Jorge Alastuey | 23 | Spain | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Przemyslaw Placheta | 28 | Poland | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 32 | Micah Burton | 20 | USA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Patrick Cayelli | 22 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Facundo Torres | 26 | Uruguay | 30 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 | Christian Ramírez | 35 | USA | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Myrto Uzuni | 31 | Albania | 22 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | Brandon Vázquez | 28 | USA | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Stefan Dobrijevic | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Christian Ramirez9
- 2Myrto Uzuni7
- 3Facundo Torres4
- 4Guilherme Biro3
- 5Brandon Vázquez3
Assists
- 1Facundo Torres7
- 2Joseph Rosales4
- 3Ervin Torres3
- 4Žan Kolmanič2
- 5Jon Gallagher2
Average rating
- 1Facundo Torres7.2
- 2Myrto Uzuni7.0
- 3Brad Stuver7.0
- 4Joseph Rosales6.8
- 5Guilherme Biro6.8
Yellow cards
- 1Guilherme Biro6
- 2Joseph Rosales6
- 3Besard Šabović5
- 4Myrto Uzuni5
- 5Mikkel Desler4
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, Oct 248:30 PM | Kansas City – Austin 3.5: +115 / -145 | +110 | +280 | +190 |
DraftKings odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Austin FC videos
See all →Austin FC transfers: ins and outs
MLS →Ins (7)
- Sep 3Christopher Applewhite CBLoan
Nashville SC→
Austin FC€45K - Jul 12Przemysław Płacheta RWFree
Oxford United→
Austin FC - Feb 28Christian Ramirez STFreeMLS Pool→
Austin FC - Jan 26Facundo Torres RWTransfer
Palmeiras→
Austin FC€8M - Dec 28Joseph Rosales LBTransfer
Minnesota United FC→
Austin FC€1.3M - Dec 17Jayden Nelson LWTransfer
Vancouver Whitecaps→
Austin FC€1M - Dec 15Jon Bell CBFree
Seattle Sounders FC→
Austin FC
Outs (11)
- Aug 26CJ Fodrey STLoan
Austin FC→
Falkirk - Aug 26Owen Wolff LWTransfer
Austin FC→
Sporting Kansas City€3.9M - Aug 26Jayden Nelson LWTransfer
Austin FC→
Bolton Wanderers€944K - Aug 2Nicolás Dubersarsky CMLoan
Austin FC→
Tigre - Jul 12Daniel Pereira CMTransfer
Austin FC→
CF Montréal€1.8M - Jun 15Robert Taylor RWFree
Austin FC→MLS Pool - Jan 31Diego Rubio STFree
Austin FC→
La Serena - Jan 27Jáder Obrian RWFree
Austin FC→MLS Pool - Jan 26Antonio Gomez CBLoan
Austin FC→Sporting Club Jacksonville - Dec 19Osman Bukari RWTransfer
Austin FC→
Widzew Łódź€5M - Dec 9Stefan Cleveland GKTransfer
Austin FC→
Sporting Kansas City€43K
Austin FC squad
Manager: Davy Arnaud · USA
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Brad Stuver GK · USA | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 | Damian Las GK · USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 39 | Charlie Farrar GK · England | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| Evan Watt CB · USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Riley Thomas RB · USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | Mikkel Desler CB · Denmark | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 4 | Brendan Hines-Ike CB · USA | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 5 | Oleksandr Svatok CB · Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 15 | Jon Bell CB · Jamaica | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 22 | Christopher Applewhite CB · USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 23 | Žan Kolmanič LB · Slovenia · injured | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 29 | Guilherme Biro CB · Brazil | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Mateja Djordjević CB · Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 6 | Ilie Sánchez CM · Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 14 | Besard Šabović CM · Sweden | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 17 | Jon Gallagher LM · Ireland | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 24 | Jorge Alastuey CM · Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 30 | Joseph Rosales RM · Honduras | 25 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 |
| 38 | Ervin Torres CM · USA | 18 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 9 | Brandon Vázquez ST · USA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 10 | Myrto Uzuni ST · Albania | 31 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 11 | Facundo Torres RW · Uruguay | 26 | 4 | 7 | 7.2 |
| 21 | Christian Ramirez ST · USA | 35 | 9 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 32 | Micah Burton RW · USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 77 | Przemysław Płacheta RW · Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Austin FC: frequently asked questions
When do the Austin FC play next?
Sporting Kansas City v Austin FC (MLS), Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 8:30 PM (ET).
Where are Austin FC in the table?
Austin FC are 14th in the MLS on 31 points.
How did Austin FC get on in their last game?
Austin FC 1-2 Vancouver Whitecaps, Saturday, October 17, 2026.
Where do Austin FC play their home games?
At Q2 Stadium (Austin, TX, United States).
Who is Austin FC's top scorer?
Christian Ramírez, with 9 goals in 26 games this season.
What is the Austin FC schedule?
Austin FC's next games (ET): Sporting Kansas City (Sat, Oct 24, 8:30 PM), Real Salt Lake (Wed, Oct 28, 8:30 PM) and LA Galaxy (Sat, Oct 31, 5:00 PM).