Forward · AS Nancy Lorraine
Nordine Kandil
#70
Nordine Kandil (AS Nancy Lorraine) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 9 games in the Ligue 2 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- AS Nancy Lorraine
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 70
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 31 Oct 2001
- Nationality
- Morocco
- Height
- 1.68 m
- Weight
- 63 kg
- Foot
- Left
- Market value
- €1m
- Contract until
- Jun 2028
In the rankings
- Assists · Ligue 222 · 2
Next game
Red Star FC 93 vs AS Nancy Lorraine · Monday, 2 November 2026, 19:45
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 7 | 344 | 1 | 2 | 0.73 | 7.06 | 0 | 0 |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- 9 Oct 2026vs
Guingamp1-06.7Ligue 2 · 65' - 18 Sept 2026@
Rodez Aveyron3-48.3Ligue 2 · 64' · 🅰 2 - 11 Sept 2026vs
Stade de Reims1-27.1Ligue 2 · 27' · ⚽ 1 - 7 Sept 2026@
Nantes1-06.1Ligue 2 · 38' - 28 Aug 2026vs
Dunkerque2-07.3Ligue 2 · 76' - 21 Aug 2026@
Pau0-16.8Ligue 2 · 68' - 14 Aug 2026vs
Montpellier0-1–Ligue 2 · 6' - 9 May 2026@
Saint-Étienne5-06.6Ligue 2 · 90' · 🟨 - 2 May 2026vs
Red Star FC 931-36.3Ligue 2 · 33' - 24 Apr 2026vs
Montpellier0-26.0Ligue 2 · 68'
Market value
€1m
estimate from Oct 2026
Peak: €1.6m · Apr 2024
Oct 2024Oct 2026
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026– | 7 | 1 | 2 | |
| AmiensFree | 2024–2026 | 45 | 7 | 2 |
| 2024–2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023–2024 | 38 | 4 | 7 | |
| 2021–2023 | 12 | 0 | 2 | |
| Strasbourg B | 2018–2023 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Nordine Kandil scored?
Nordine Kandil has 1 goal and 2 assists in the Ligue 2 2026-27.
Which team does Nordine Kandil play for?
Nordine Kandil plays for AS Nancy Lorraine (Forward).
When is Nordine Kandil's next match?
Red Star FC 93 vs AS Nancy Lorraine, on Monday 2 November at 19:45 (UK time).