Football · Ligue 2
Pau: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Pau v Grenoble · Fri 23 Oct 19:00 (UK time)
When do Pau play next?
Pau play today at 19:00 (UK time) against Grenoble at Nouste Camp. Last result: Guingamp 1-2 Pau (16 Oct). They sit 6th on 14 points.
Pau play in the Ligue 2 and sit 6th on 14 points.
Position
6th
Apps
9
W-D-L
4-2-3
Goals for
11
Goals against
9
Points
14
- Competition
- Ligue 2
- Position
- 6th · 14 pts
- Stadium
- Nouste Camp, Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France
- Founded
- 1920
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Fri 23 Oct
Fri 30 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Latest results
Fri 16 Oct
Fri 9 Oct
Fri 18 Sept
Fri 11 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | +8 | 17 | |
| 4 | 9 | +2 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | +3 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | +2 | 14 | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 13 | |
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
| 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
Team top scorers
- 1Babacar Leye9 Apps4
- 2Lorenzo Rajot9 Apps1
- 3Anthony Briancon7 Apps1
- 4Jessy Benet8 Apps1
- 5Cheikh Fall9 Apps1
- 6Bilal Brahimi3 Apps1
Fri 16 Oct
Fri 9 Oct
Fri 18 Sept
Fri 11 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Fri 23 Oct
Fri 30 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +14 | 22 | WLDWW | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 18 | LWDWW | |
| 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 | DWDDW | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 17 | WWWWL | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | LLWWW | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | DLWWW | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 13 | WLDLW | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | WLLWL | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | DWWWL | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 11 | DWLLW | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -2 | 11 | DWDDL | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | DDLDW | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 8 | DWLLL | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | WLWDL | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 8 | LWDLL | |
| 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3 | 7 | DDDLD | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 7 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 | LLDLD |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brice Maubleu | 36 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Esteban Salles | 32 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Georges Grimaud | 20 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 40 | Matis Duval | 19 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | Maxime Adam | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Gaëtan Paquiez | 32 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 | Anthony Briancon | 31 | France | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 88 | Axel Bamba | 27 | Ivory Coast | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 97 | Akim Abdallah | 29 | Comoros Islands | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 39 | Mathys Tourraine | 25 | Morocco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Axel Dodote | 19 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Souleymane Basse | 22 | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Rony Mimb Baheng | 21 | Cameroon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Cheikh Fall | 22 | Senegal | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Lorenzo Rajot | 29 | France | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Tom Pouilly | 23 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Jessy Benet | 31 | France | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Luan Gadegbeku | 19 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 90 | Kylian Gasnier | 24 | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Antonin Bobichon | 31 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Quentin Daubin | 31 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Babacar Leye | – | – | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Hacène Benali | 27 | Algeria | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Tom Saettel | 21 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Alexis Lefebvre | 23 | France | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Jeremy Sebas | 23 | Martinique | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Bilal Brahimi | 26 | Algeria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Abdoulaye Mbaye | – | Senegal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Royce Openda | 24 | Gabon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 14 |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| Away | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Last 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Babacar Leye4
- 2Anthony Briançon1
- 3Lorenzo Rajot1
- 4Jessy Benet1
- 5Hacène Benali1
Assists
- 1Lorenzo Rajot2
- 2Jessy Benet2
- 3Anthony Briançon1
- 4Mathys Tourraine1
- 5Jérémy Sebas1
Average rating
- 1Anthony Briançon7.5
- 2Jessy Benet7.3
- 3Tom Pouilly7.1
- 4Brice Maubleu7.0
- 5Hacène Benali7.0
Yellow cards
- 1Axel Bamba3
- 2Gaëtan Paquiez2
- 3Abdel Hakim Abdallah2
- 4Hacène Benali2
- 5Axel Dodote1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct19:00 | Pau – Grenoble 2.5: 20/19 / 5/7Total corners: Over 10.5 23/17 · Under 10.5 8/15 | 5/6 | 5/2 | 17/5 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Pau transfers: ins and outs
Ligue 2 →Ins (2)
- 1 SeptBilal Brahimi RWTransfer
Viborg FF→
Pau≈ €1.3m - 31 JulMathys Tourraine RWBTransfer
Paris FC→
Pau
Outs (5)
- 3 SeptGiovani Versini RWTransfer
Pau→
Brest€2m - 20 AugJoseph Kalulu LWBTransfer
Pau→
Angers€2m - 17 JulRayan Touzghar CMTransfer
Pau→
Standard Liege - 3 JulNoah Raveyre GKTransfer
Pau→
Alverca - 5 JunNeil Glossoa RBTransfer
Pau→Slavia Prague
Pau squad
Manager: Thierry Debès · France
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Brice Maubleu GK · France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 1 | Maxime Adam · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 30 | Esteban Salles GK · France | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Tom Pouilly RWB · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 4 | Axel Dodote CB · France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 8 | Souleymane Basse LWB · Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 22 | Rony Baheng CB · Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 23 | Anthony Briançon CB · France | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 29 | Gaëtan Paquiez CB · France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 39 | Mathys Tourraine RWB · France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 88 | Axel Bamba CB · Ivory Coast | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 97 | Abdel Hakim Abdallah LB · Comoros | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 5 | Lorenzo Rajot CM · France | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 6 | Cheikh Fall CM · Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 14 | Royce Openda Owaga CM · Gabon | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 | Tom Saettel CM · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 21 | Jessy Benet CM · France | 31 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 |
| 25 | Quentin Daubin CDM · France | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 27 | Luan Gadegbeku CDM · France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 90 | Kyllian Gasnier CM · France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Hacène Benali ST · Algeria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 9 | Babacar Leye ST · France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Bilal Brahimi RW · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 11 | Alexis Lefebvre RW · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 18 | Jérémy Sebas ST · Martinique | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 56 | Abdoulaye Mbaye · Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
Pau: frequently asked questions
When do Pau play next?
Pau v Grenoble (Ligue 2), Friday, 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (UK time).
Where are Pau in the table?
Pau are 6th in the Ligue 2 on 14 points.
How did Pau get on in their last game?
Guingamp 1-2 Pau, Friday, 16 October 2026.
Where do Pau play their home games?
At Nouste Camp (Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France).
Who is Pau's top scorer?
Babacar Leye, with 4 goals in 9 games this season.
What are Pau's next fixtures?
Pau's next fixtures (UK time): Grenoble (Fri 23 Oct, 19:00), Metz (Fri 30 Oct, 19:00) and Nantes (Sat 7 Nov, 19:00).