Football · Ligue 2
Grenoble: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Pau v Grenoble · Fri 23 Oct 19:00 (UK time)
When do Grenoble play next?
Grenoble play today at 19:00 (UK time) against Pau at Nouste Camp. Last result: Grenoble 0-2 Boulogne (16 Oct). They sit 15th on 8 points.
Grenoble play in the Ligue 2 and sit 15th on 8 points.
Position
15th
Apps
9
W-D-L
2-2-5
Goals for
8
Goals against
15
Points
8
- Competition
- Ligue 2
- Position
- 15th · 8 pts
- Stadium
- Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
- Founded
- 1892
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Fri 23 Oct
Fri 30 Oct
Fri 6 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Latest results
Fri 16 Oct
Fri 9 Oct
Fri 18 Sept
Fri 11 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 13 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
| 15 | 9 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
| 17 | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | 9 | -7 | 6 |
Team top scorers
- 1Samba Diba8 Apps2
- 2Mattheo Xantippe9 Apps1
- 3Baptiste Mouazan8 Apps1
- 4Kyliann Fofana9 Apps1
Fri 16 Oct
Fri 9 Oct
Fri 18 Sept
Fri 11 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Fri 23 Oct
Fri 30 Oct
Fri 6 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +14 | 22 | WLDWW | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 18 | LWDWW | |
| 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 | DWDDW | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 17 | WWWWL | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | LLWWW | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | DLWWW | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 13 | WLDLW | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | WLLWL | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | DWWWL | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 11 | DWLLW | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -2 | 11 | DWDDL | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | DDLDW | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 8 | DWLLL | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | WLWDL | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 8 | LWDLL | |
| 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3 | 7 | DDDLD | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 7 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 | LLDLD |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Alexandre Olliero | 30 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Bobby Allain | 34 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| – | Théo Borne | 24 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Clément Vidal | 26 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 27 | Mattheo Xantippe | 24 | France | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Nesta Zahui | 23 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | Aurelien Pelon | 22 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 97 | Yvann Maçon | 28 | Guadeloupe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 46 | Jules Mouton | 21 | France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Farouq Limouri | 23 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Owen Kouassi | 23 | France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Sakhalou Niakaté | 20 | France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Ange Loïc N’Gatta | 22 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 46 | Abdel Medroub | 20 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Lucas Bernadou | 26 | France | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 92 | Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro | – | – | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | Yohann Magnin | 29 | France | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | Baptiste Mouazan | 25 | France | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 | Samba Diba | 22 | Senegal | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 | Mael Corboz | 32 | USA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| – | Matteo D'Antona | 21 | France | – | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | Owen Martinez-Jullien | 21 | France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Charlie Dressel | 21 | England | – | – | – | – | – |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | Kyliann Fofana | – | – | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 | Ugo Bonnet | 33 | France | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Moussa Djitté | 27 | Senegal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Dillion Hoogerwerf | 23 | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Leonardo Cerri | 23 | Italy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Arthur Lallias | 23 | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Mohamed Bechikh | 21 | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Zé Leite | 27 | Portugal | – | – | – | – | – |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 8 |
| Home | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| Last 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Samba Diba2
- 2Matthéo Xantippe1
- 3Baptiste Mouazan1
- 4Kyliann Fofana1
Assists
- 1Matthéo Xantippe1
- 2Yohann Magnin1
- 3Ugo Bonnet1
Average rating
- 1Matthéo Xantippe7.0
- 2Yohann Magnin6.9
- 3Nesta Zahui6.8
- 4Baptiste Mouazan6.8
- 5Alexandre Olliero6.7
Yellow cards
- 1Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro4
- 2Clément Vidal3
- 3Yohann Magnin3
- 4Matthéo Xantippe2
- 5Baptiste Mouazan2
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct19:00 | Pau – Grenoble 2.5: 20/19 / 5/7Total corners: Over 10.5 23/17 · Under 10.5 8/15 | 7/8 | 12/5 | 33/10 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Grenoble transfers: ins and outs
Ligue 2 →Ins (1)
- 1 SeptChrist-Owen Kouassi RWBLoan
Lecce→
Grenoble
Outs (5)
- 31 AugEvans Maurin RMTransfer
Grenoble→
Casa Pia - 2 AugLoris Mouyokolo CBTransfer
Grenoble→Baltika€1m - 7 JulMamadou Diop GKTransfer
Grenoble→
AJ Auxerre€2m - 30 JunShaquil Delos RWBTransfer
Grenoble→
RAAL La Louvière - 15 DecAyoub Jabbari STTransfer
Grenoble→
FC Cincinnati€2m
Grenoble squad
Manager: Olivier Frapolli · France
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Alexandre Olliero GK · France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 16 | Bobby Allain GK · France | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 3 | Farouq Limouri CB · Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 5 | Clément Vidal CB · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 19 | Nesta Zahui RM · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 21 | Allan Tchaptchet CB · France | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 21 | Christ-Owen Kouassi RWB · Ivory Coast | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | Ange-Loïc N’Gatta RWB · France | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 27 | Matthéo Xantippe LB · France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 43 | Aurélien Pelon CB · France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 48 | Sakhalou Niakaté RB · France | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 97 | Yvann Maçon RB · Guadeloupe | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 6 | Yohann Magnin CDM · France | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 8 | Lucas Bernadou CM · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 9 | Arthur Lallias RM · France | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Baptiste Mouazan CAM · France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 14 | Maël Corboz CM · USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 30 | Samba Diba CM · Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 44 | Owen Martinez-Jullien CM · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 46 | Jules Mouton · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Ze Leite RW · Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Moussa Djitté ST · Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Ugo Bonnet ST · France | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 17 | Leonardo Cerri ST · Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 23 | Dillon Hoogewerf LW · Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 37 | Mohamed Bechikh ST · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 47 | Kyliann Fofana RW · France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 92 | Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro ST · France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Grenoble: frequently asked questions
When do Grenoble play next?
Pau v Grenoble (Ligue 2), Friday, 23 October 2026 at 19:00 (UK time).
Where are Grenoble in the table?
Grenoble are 15th in the Ligue 2 on 8 points.
How did Grenoble get on in their last game?
Grenoble 0-2 Boulogne, Friday, 16 October 2026.
Where do Grenoble play their home games?
At Stade des Alpes (Grenoble).
Who is Grenoble's top scorer?
Samba Diba, with 2 goals in 8 games this season.
What are Grenoble's next fixtures?
Grenoble's next fixtures (UK time): Pau (Fri 23 Oct, 19:00), Dijon FCO (Fri 30 Oct, 19:00) and Stade de Reims (Fri 6 Nov, 19:00).