Argentina soccer

4 competitions with data: Liga Profesional Argentina, Primera Nacional de Argentina, Primera B Metropolitana, Copa Argentina.

Competitions

Today's matches

Table: Liga Profesional Argentina

Group A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Instituto (Córdoba)Instituto13922+1029
2Boca JuniorsBoca 13661+724
3LanúsLanús 14734+724
4Defensa y JusticiaDef. y Jus.13733+624
5Vélez SarsfieldVélez 13661+524
6Newell's Old BoysNewell's13553+320
7Gimnasia (Mendoza)Gimnasia (M)14626+120
8IndependienteIndependiente13544-119
9San LorenzoSan Lorenzo 13526-517
10Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes13427+114

Group B

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Rosario CentralRosario Central13742+925
2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos 13742+625
3Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia LP14743+325
4Belgrano (Córdoba)Belgrano 13643+422
5Sarmiento (Junín)Sarmiento (J)14635+121
6River PlateRiver Plate13625+520
7Barracas CentralBarracas13544+119
8HuracánHuracán 13544019
9Independiente RivadaviaInd. Rivadavia13544-419
10Atlético TucumánAtl Tucumán14455017

Latest results

FinalPlatense1Estudiantes0
FinalRacing 2Boca 3
PensInd. Rivadavia1Atl Tucumán1
PensRiestra1Banfield1
PensVélez 0Boca 0

Soccer: countries A to Z →