Center · Colorado Avalanche
Martin Necas
#88
Martin Necas (Colorado Avalanche): No. 7 in points, NHL · No. 2 in plus/minus, NHL.
Profile
- Team
- Colorado Avalanche
- Position
- Center
- Shirt
- 88
- Age
- 27
- Born
- Jan 15, 1999
- Nationality
- CZE
- Height
- 6' 3"
- Weight
- 195 lbs
In the rankings
- Points · NHL7 · 100
- Plus/minus · NHL2 · 47
Next game
Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning · Friday, October 23, 2026, 9:00 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | S | PPG | PPA | SHG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Season | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Projected | 82 | 41 | 49 | 90 | 25 | 0 | 189 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Career | 529 | 167 | 270 | 437 | 75 | 184 | 1261 | 50 | 76 | 3 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2026 | L@ New Jersey Devils4-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | L@ Philadelphia Flyers3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | WPittsburgh Penguins5-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | LDallas Stars3-2 SO | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | W@ Dallas Stars3-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
FAQ
Which team does Martin Necas play for?
Martin Necas plays for Colorado Avalanche (Center).
When is Martin Necas's next game?
Colorado Avalanche vs Tampa Bay Lightning, on Friday, October 23 at 9:00 PM (ET).