Nottingham Forest

Forward · Nottingham Forest

Dan Ndoye

#14

Dan Ndoye (Nottingham Forest) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 games in the Premier League 2026-27.

Profile

Team
Nottingham Forest
Position
Forward
Shirt
14
Age
25
Born
Oct 25, 2000
Nationality
Switzerland
Height
6' 0"
Weight
159 lbs
Foot
Right
Market value
€38.5M
Contract until
Jun 2030

In the rankings

Next game

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest · Saturday, October 31, 2026, 11:00 AM

2026/27 season by competition

CompetitionPGoalsAstRtg
Premier League6206.80
EFL Cup1005.98
UEFA Nations League A · national team423–
World Cup · national team6207.35
Total17636.99

Season data updated every 24 hours.

Recent games

  • Oct 11, 2026@Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3-17.8Premier League · 72' · ⚽ 1
  • Oct 6, 2026vsNorth Macedonia3-08.9★UEFA Nations League B · 86' · ⚽ 1 🅰 1
  • Oct 3, 2026vsSlovenia2-18.0UEFA Nations League B · 87' · ⚽ 1
  • Sep 29, 2026@Scotland0-38.9★UEFA Nations League B · 86' · 🅰 2
  • Sep 26, 2026@North Macedonia0-37.7UEFA Nations League B · 75'
  • Sep 19, 2026vsCoventry CityCoventry City0-16.2Premier League · 59'
  • Sep 12, 2026@Aston VillaAston Villa1-26.6Premier League · 75' · 🟨
  • Sep 5, 2026vsTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur0-06.1Premier League · 59'
  • Aug 29, 2026@LiverpoolLiverpool2-28.0Premier League · 66' · ⚽ 1
  • Aug 25, 2026vsLeeds UnitedLeeds United0-26.0EFL Cup · 30'

Market value

€38.5M

estimate from Oct 2026

Peak: €49.7M · Jan 2026

Oct 2024Oct 2026

Career

ClubPeriodPGoals
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2025–444
BolognaBologna2023–20257511
BaselFree2022–2023588
BaselLoan2021–2022394
NiceNiceLoan return2020–2021373
LausanneLoan2020–2020133
NiceNice2020–2020––
Lausanne2018–2020358
National teamPeriodPGoals
Switzerland2021–4112
Switzerland U212019–2023239
Switzerland U192018–201961

FAQ

How many goals has Dan Ndoye scored?

Dan Ndoye has 2 goals and 0 assists in the Premier League 2026-27.

Which team does Dan Ndoye play for?

Dan Ndoye plays for Nottingham Forest (Forward).

When is Dan Ndoye's next game?

Brentford vs Nottingham Forest, on Saturday, October 31 at 11:00 AM (ET).