Football · League One
Peterborough United: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Bradford City v Peterborough United · Tue 27 Oct 19:45 (UK time)
When do Peterborough United play next?
Peterborough United play Bradford City on Tuesday 27 October at 19:45 (UK time) at Valley Parade. Last result: Bromley 1-1 Peterborough United (24 Oct). They sit 21st on 10 points.
Peterborough United play in the EFL League One and sit 21st on 10 points.
Position
21st
Apps
12
W-D-L
2-4-6
Goals for
11
Goals against
21
Points
10
- Competition
- EFL League One
- Position
- 21st · 10 pts
- Stadium
- Weston Homes Stadium, Peterborough
- Founded
- 1934
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Tue 27 Oct
Sat 31 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 14 Nov
Tue 17 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Latest results
Sat 24 Oct
Tue 20 Oct
Sat 17 Oct
Sat 10 Oct
Tue 6 Oct
Sat 26 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 11 | -6 | 12 | |
| 19 | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
| 20 | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
| 21 | 12 | -10 | 10 | |
| 22 | 11 | -16 | 9 | |
| 23 | 11 | -10 | 8 | |
| 24 | 11 | -9 | 7 |
Team top scorers
- 1Harry Leonard11 Apps3
- 2Owura Edwards9 Apps2
- 3Ben Woods8 Apps2
- 4Matthew Garbett3 Apps1
- 5Chris Conn-Clarke6 Apps1
Sat 24 Oct
Tue 20 Oct
Sat 17 Oct
Sat 10 Oct
Tue 6 Oct
Sat 26 Sept
Tue 22 Sept
Sat 19 Sept
Tue 15 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Sat 5 Sept
Tue 1 Sept
Tue 27 Oct
Sat 31 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 14 Nov
Tue 17 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +13 | 25 | WDWWW | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +12 | 23 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DDWDD | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +2 | 22 | WWLLW | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +12 | 21 | DWLWW | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 20 | DWWDL | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +8 | 19 | DWDWD | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +8 | 18 | DDWLL | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 18 | DWDWW | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 | LWLWW | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -1 | 17 | LLDDW | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +4 | 15 | LWLWL | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | DLWWL | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 15 | DLWDD | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | LDWLL | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -11 | 13 | DLLLD | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 12 | WWLLW | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -6 | 12 | DLWLW | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 11 | DLLWD | |
| 20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 11 | DLLWL | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -10 | 10 | DWDLD | |
| 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -16 | 9 | DLLLD | |
| 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 8 | DLLLL | |
| 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -9 | 7 | LLWLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Bass | 28 | England | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Collin Andeng-Ndi | 23 | Cameroon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Bastian Smith | 21 | England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Harley Mills | 20 | England | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Carl Johnston | 24 | Northern Ireland | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | Josh Feeney | 21 | England | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 | David Okagbue | 22 | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | James Dornelly | 21 | England | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Lucca Mendonça | 19 | Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Evan Weir | 24 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Sam Hughes | 29 | England | – | – | – | – | – |
| 3 | Rio Adebisi | 26 | England | – | – | – | – | – |
| 36 | Noah Freeman | – | England | – | – | – | – | – |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Liam Kelly | 30 | Republic of Ireland | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Owura Edwards | 25 | England | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Brandon Khela | 21 | England | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 16 | Ben Woods | 24 | England | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Harrison Jones | 21 | England | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Harry Ashfield | 20 | Wales | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Chris Conn-Clarke | 24 | Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Thomas O'Connor | 27 | Republic of Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Matthew Garbett | 24 | New Zealand | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Donay O'Brien-Brady | 22 | England | – | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | Patryk Sykut | 18 | Ukraine | – | – | – | – | – |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Harry Leonard | 23 | England | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 | Bolu Shofowoke | 18 | England | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Ethan Williams | 20 | England | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 | Danny Ormerod | 20 | England | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Vernon Masara | 19 | England | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Declan Frith | 24 | England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Eddie Fox | 18 | England | – | – | – | – | – |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 10 |
| Home | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Away | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| Last 5 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
13.1
xG against
14.9
Expected points
11.2
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Ben Woods2
- 2Harry Leonard2
- 3Christopher Conn-Clarke1
- 4Owura Edwards1
Assists
- 1Harley Mills1
- 2James Dornelly1
- 3Boluwatife Shofowoke1
Average rating
- 1Owura Edwards7.1
- 2Carl Johnston7.0
- 3Alex Bass7.0
- 4Harley Mills6.9
- 5Evan Weir6.8
Yellow cards
- 1Carl Johnston2
- 2Josh Feeney2
- 3Brandon Khela2
- 4Evan Weir1
- 5Harley Mills1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct19:45 | Bradford – Peterborough 2.5: 4/5 / 1/1 | 2/3 | 14/5 | 18/5 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Peterborough United transfers: ins and outs
League One →Ins (6)
- 3 SeptVernon Masara STTransfer
Burnley→
Peterborough United - 1 SeptHarry Ashfield AMTransfer
Wrexham→
Peterborough United - 1 SeptJosh Feeney CBLoan
Aston Villa→
Peterborough United - 6 JulHarrison Jones DMTransfer
Sunderland→
Peterborough United - 30 JunThomas O'Connor CBFree
Wrexham→
Peterborough United - 2 FebJacob Mendy LBTransfer
Wrexham→
Peterborough United≈ €160k
Outs (2)
- 4 SeptNicholas Bilokapić GKFree
Peterborough United→
Derby County - 18 JanGustav Lindgren STTransfer
Peterborough United→Häcken≈ €400k
Peterborough United squad
Manager: Robbie Savage · Wales
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Alex Bass GK · England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 23 | Collin Ndi GK · Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 31 | Bastian Smith · England | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| Sam Hughes CB · England | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Carl Johnston LB · Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 3 | Evan Weir CB · Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 3 | Rio Adebisi LB · England | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Thomas O'Connor CB · Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 12 | Josh Feeney CB · England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 14 | Harley Mills LB · England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Lucca Mendonça CB · Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 26 | David Okagbue CB · Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 33 | James Dornelly RB · England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 36 | Noah Freeman · England | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Joe Andrews CAM · Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 4 | Liam Kelly CDM · Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 7 | Harrison Jones CDM · England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 8 | Brandon Khela CDM · England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 16 | Ben Woods CDM · England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 | Christopher Conn-Clarke CAM · Northern Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 21 | Patryk Sykut CAM · Ukraine | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | Donay O'Brien-Brady CDM · England | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 28 | Matthew Garbett CAM · New Zealand · injured | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 34 | Ejiro Abbey · England | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 35 | Eddie Fox · England | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 45 | Harry Ashfield CAM · Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 9 | Harry Leonard ST · England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 10 | Ethan Williams LW · England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 11 | Declan Frith RW · England | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Owura Edwards LW · England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 17 | Vernon Masara ST · England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 19 | Boluwatife Shofowoke RW · England | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 27 | Danny Ormerod ST · England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Peterborough United: frequently asked questions
When do Peterborough United play next?
Bradford City v Peterborough United (Carabao Cup), Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 19:45 (UK time).
Where are Peterborough United in the table?
Peterborough United are 21st in the EFL League One on 10 points.
How did Peterborough United get on in their last game?
Bromley 1-1 Peterborough United, Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Where do Peterborough United play their home games?
At Weston Homes Stadium (Peterborough).
Who is Peterborough United's top scorer?
Harry Leonard, with 3 goals in 11 games this season.
What are Peterborough United's next fixtures?
Peterborough United's next fixtures (UK time): Bradford City (Tue 27 Oct, 19:45), Luton Town (Sat 31 Oct, 15:00) and Reading (Sat 7 Nov, 20:00).