Football · Egyptian Premier League
Modern Sport FC: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Modern Sport FC v Al Ahly SC · Thu 29 Oct 14:00 (UK time)
When do Modern Sport FC play next?
Modern Sport FC play Al Ahly SC on Thursday 29 October at 14:00 (UK time). Last result: ZED FC 3-2 Modern Sport FC (20 Oct). They sit 5th on 13 points.
Modern Sport FC play in the Egyptian Premier League and sit 5th on 13 points.
Position
5th
Apps
7
W-D-L
4-1-2
Goals for
12
Goals against
9
Points
13
- Competition
- Egyptian Premier League
- Position
- 5th · 13 pts
Upcoming matches
Thu 29 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
Latest results
Tue 20 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Tue 15 Sept
Wed 9 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | +8 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | +6 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | +6 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 |
Tue 20 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Tue 15 Sept
Wed 9 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Thu 29 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 15 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WDWDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WLWDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | WLWD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | DDLDD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | WWDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | LLDD | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DLLDD | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | LLWL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | LLLLL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 |
| Home | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 12 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
8.1
xG against
6.1
Expected points
9.7
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Mahmoud Mamdouh6
- 2Sharkia1
- 3Mahmoud El Halawani1
- 4Mohamed Sabry1
- 5Ahmed Mostafa1
Assists
- 1Mohamed Mosaad2
- 2Mahmoud El Halawani1
- 3Kamel Kaboria1
- 4Mahmoud Mamdouh1
- 5Arnold Eba1
Average rating
- 1Mahmoud Mamdouh8.0
- 2Mostafa Makhlouf7.3
- 3Mahmoud El Halawani7.2
- 4Walid Mostafa7.1
- 5Adem Redjem7.0
Yellow cards
- 1Walid Mostafa2
- 2Mohamed Sabry2
- 3Ghanam Mohamed2
- 4Abdel Rahman Rizk1
- 5Arnold Eba1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Modern Sport FC transfers: ins and outs
Egyptian Premier League →Ins (2)
- 21 JulWalid Mostafa LBFreePharco FC→
Modern Sport FC - 30 JunMahmoud El Zanfaly GKFreeHaras El Hodoud→
Modern Sport FC
Outs (8)
- 11 AugMahmoud Rizk CBFree
Modern Sport FC→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 10 AugGodwin Chika STFree
Modern Sport FC→
Petrojet-Suez - 30 JulWalid Farag STFree
Modern Sport FC→
ZED FC - 23 JulKarim Emad GKFree
Modern Sport FC→Pharco FC - 28 JunRashad Metwaly AMFree
Modern Sport FC→
National Bank - 28 JunAbdelrahman Shika CMFree
Modern Sport FC→
Ghazl Al Mahalla - 28 JunMohamed Desouki LBFree
Modern Sport FC→
Smouha SC - 16 JanMostafa Metawea CBLoan
Modern Sport FC→
El Gouna FC
Modern Sport FC squad
Manager: Amine Benhachem · Morocco
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Sayed Sobhy · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 13 | Ahmed Yehia GK · Egypt | 38 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Mahmoud El Zanfaly GK · Egypt | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 99 | Mostafa Makhlouf GK · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Defenders | |||||
| Adham Nabil · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Mostafa Gamal · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Karim Yehia CB · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | Sharkia CB · Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 4 | Khaled Reda CB · Egypt | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 5 | Tarek Mohamed CB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 11 | Walid Mostafa LB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 15 | Mostafa Sobhi · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 20 | Mahmoud El Halawani CB · Egypt | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 30 | Ahmed Mazhoud ST · Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 33 | Hamdi Marcelo LB · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 37 | Mohamed Yousri RB · Egypt | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 77 | Ali Fawzi RB · Egypt | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| El Limby · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Ismail Ayodele · Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 8 | Mohamed Sabry CM · Egypt | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Ahmed Youssef CM · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 27 | Ghanam Mohamed CM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 88 | Abdel Rahman Rizk · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 98 | Kamel Kaboria CAM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| Forwards | |||||
| El Zahy Abdelnaby · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Seif Oufa · Egypt | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 7 | Adem Redjem LWB · Algeria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 9 | Mahmoud Mamdouh ST · Egypt | 24 | 6 | 1 | 8.0 |
| 11 | Abdallah Hafez ST · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Ahmed Mostafa RW · Egypt | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 | Mohamed Mosaad RM · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 22 | Ali Zazaa LW · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 29 | Michael Ephson ST · Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 37 | Youssef Ali · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 38 | Arnold Eba LW · Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 70 | Selim Soliman RW · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 90 | Tito LW · Egypt | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
Modern Sport FC: frequently asked questions
When do Modern Sport FC play next?
Modern Sport FC v Al Ahly SC (Egyptian Premier League), Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 14:00 (UK time).
Where are Modern Sport FC in the table?
Modern Sport FC are 5th in the Egyptian Premier League on 13 points.
How did Modern Sport FC get on in their last game?
ZED FC 3-2 Modern Sport FC, Tuesday, 20 October 2026.
What are Modern Sport FC's next fixtures?
Modern Sport FC's next fixtures (UK time): Al Ahly SC (Thu 29 Oct, 14:00) and Tala'ea El Gaish (Wed 25 Nov, 15:00).