Football · Egyptian Premier League
Olympic El Qanah FC: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Olympic El Qanah FC v Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI · Fri 30 Oct 18:00 (UK time)
When do Olympic El Qanah FC play next?
Olympic El Qanah FC play Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI on Friday 30 October at 18:00 (UK time). Last result: Al Ahly SC 3-3 Olympic El Qanah FC (21 Oct). They sit 11th on 8 points.
Olympic El Qanah FC play in the Egyptian Premier League and sit 11th on 8 points.
Position
11th
Apps
7
W-D-L
1-5-1
Goals for
9
Goals against
9
Points
8
- Competition
- Egyptian Premier League
- Position
- 11th · 8 pts
Upcoming matches
Fri 30 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
Latest results
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Thu 17 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Tue 1 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
| 12 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | -1 | 7 |
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Thu 17 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Tue 1 Sept
Fri 30 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 15 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WDWDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WLWDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | WLWD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | DDLDD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | WWDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | LLDD | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DLLDD | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | LLWL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | LLLLL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Home | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Last 5 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
6.2
xG against
10.4
Expected points
5.3
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Mawuli Wayo3
- 2Ibrahim Samy1
- 3Hazem Abosena1
- 4Mohamed Hamdi1
Assists
- 1Mody Shalata2
- 2Hazem Abosena1
Average rating
- 1Mohamed Shaaban7.5
- 2Ibrahim Samy7.3
- 3Mohamed El Shebini7.1
- 4Mody Shalata7.1
- 5Mawuli Wayo7.0
Yellow cards
- 1Mohab Samy2
- 2Mohamed Shaaban1
- 3Mahmoud Hersha1
- 4Islam Halima1
- 5Mawuli Wayo1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Olympic El Qanah FC transfers: ins and outs
Egyptian Premier League →Ins (7)
- 18 AugMohab Samy LBLoan
Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 11 AugMahmoud Rizk CBFree
Modern Sport FC→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 3 AugAhmed Ali STLoan
Al Masry SC→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 16 JulRamy Najjarine STFreeWellington Phoenix→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 16 JulMohamed Shaaban GKFree
Tala'ea El Gaish→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 10 JulHassan El Shazly RWBFreeKahrbaa Ismailia→
Olympic El Qanah FC - 10 JulMohamed Hamdi STFreeHaras El Hodoud→
Olympic El Qanah FC
Outs (1)
- 29 AugMuhaisen Abu JablahFree
Olympic El Qanah FC→Al-Wehdat
Olympic El Qanah FC squad
Manager: Abdelnaser Mohamed · Egypt
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Mostafa Mahmoud · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Mohamed Shaaban GK · Egypt | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 77 | Ahmed Castelo · Egypt | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| Muhaisen Abu Jablah · Jordan | 26 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Momen Mahdy CB · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 3 | Ali Elfil CB · Egypt | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 4 | Mahmoud Rizk CB · Egypt | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Ibrahim Samy CB · Egypt | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 8 | Mahmoud Hersha LB · South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 13 | Mohamed Hany Treka CB · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Mohab Samy LB · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 19 | Mohamed El Shebini CB · Egypt | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 21 | Islam Halima LB · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 24 | Mohamed Diab CM · Egypt | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 30 | Osama El Nagar RB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 33 | Mohamed Sadek LB · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 98 | Hassan El Shazly RWB · Egypt | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 6 | Momen Rady CM · Egypt | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 14 | Mohamed El Kout CM · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 18 | Mawuli Wayo RW · Ghana | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Hafiz Ibrahim CDM · Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 25 | Mostafa Hamada CAM · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 | Ahmed Ali ST · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 57 | Ramy Najjarine ST · Lebanon | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Forwards | |||||
| Rudolf Mensah ST · Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 7 | Hossam El Azm · Egypt | 32 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Hossam Greisha LM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 9 | Hazem Abosena ST · Egypt | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 10 | Mody Shalata LW · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Mohamed Hamdi ST · Egypt | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 | Mohamed Antar LW · Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 40 | Ibrahim El Sayed · Egypt | – | 0 | 0 | – |
| 66 | Mohamed Helal RW · Egypt | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
Olympic El Qanah FC: frequently asked questions
When do Olympic El Qanah FC play next?
Olympic El Qanah FC v Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI (Egyptian Premier League), Friday, 30 October 2026 at 18:00 (UK time).
Where are Olympic El Qanah FC in the table?
Olympic El Qanah FC are 11th in the Egyptian Premier League on 8 points.
How did Olympic El Qanah FC get on in their last game?
Al Ahly SC 3-3 Olympic El Qanah FC, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
What are Olympic El Qanah FC's next fixtures?
Olympic El Qanah FC's next fixtures (UK time): Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI (Fri 30 Oct, 18:00) and Al Mokawloon Al Arab (Wed 25 Nov, 15:00).