Football · Egyptian Premier League
El Gouna FC: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Asyut Petroleum v El Gouna FC · Fri 30 Oct 15:00 (UK time)
When do El Gouna FC play next?
El Gouna FC play Asyut Petroleum on Friday 30 October at 15:00 (UK time). Last result: El Gouna FC 0-2 Smouha SC (19 Oct). They sit 20th on 2 points.
El Gouna FC play in the Egyptian Premier League and sit 20th on 2 points.
Position
20th
Apps
7
W-D-L
0-2-5
Goals for
4
Goals against
10
Points
2
- Competition
- Egyptian Premier League
- Position
- 20th · 2 pts
Upcoming matches
Fri 30 Oct
Mon 23 Nov
Latest results
Mon 19 Oct
Tue 13 Oct
Wed 16 Sept
Wed 9 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | -1 | 7 | |
| 15 | 7 | -6 | 7 | |
| 16 | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
| 17 | 7 | -7 | 4 | |
| 18 | 7 | -8 | 4 | |
| 19 | 7 | -8 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | -6 | 2 |
Mon 19 Oct
Tue 13 Oct
Wed 16 Sept
Wed 9 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Fri 30 Oct
Mon 23 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 15 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WDWDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WLWDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | WLWD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | DDLDD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | WWDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | LLDD | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DLLDD | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | LLWL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | LLLLL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| Home | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Away | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Last 5 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
5.1
xG against
7.9
Expected points
6.5
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Saber El Shimi1
- 2Ahmed Zaki1
- 3Ahmed Gamal1
Average rating
- 1Khaled Ahmed7.0
- 2Saber El Shimi6.9
- 3Nour El Sayed6.8
- 4Zizo6.8
- 5Michael Egbemba6.8
Yellow cards
- 1Abdelgawad Taalab1
- 2Saber El Shimi1
- 3Mostafa Metawea1
- 4Omar El Gazar1
- 5Salah Zayed1
Data updated every 6 hours.
El Gouna FC transfers: ins and outs
Egyptian Premier League →Ins (11)
- 16 AugDavid Simukonda AMLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 15 AugYoussef Afifi LBLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 1 AugIslam Hesham LBFree
Al Mokawloon Al Arab→
El Gouna FC - 28 JulEl ShayatLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 24 JulIslam Abou SlimaFreeHaras El Hodoud→
El Gouna FC - 24 JulAhmed Ghoneim RBTransfer
Petrojet-Suez→
El Gouna FC≈ €95k - 24 JulMohamed Reda STTransfer
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC≈ €150k - 4 JulSalah Zayed LMLoan
Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI→
El Gouna FC - 9 FebOmar El Gazar DMLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 28 JanAhmed Refaat LWLoan
Wadi Degla FC→
El Gouna FC - 16 JanMostafa Metawea CBLoan
Modern Sport FC→
El Gouna FC
Outs (3)
- 9 AugSeif Shika LMFree
El Gouna FC→
Abo Qir Semad - 17 JulMohamed Alaa GKFree
El Gouna FC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 28 JunAhmed Abdelrasoul CBFree
El Gouna FC→
Smouha SC
El Gouna FC squad
Manager: Bebo · Egypt
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Ahmed Masoud GK · Egypt | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 16 | Islam Reisha GK · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 99 | Badreldin Walid · Egypt | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| Ahmed Ghoneim RB · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Ahmed Sheriff · Egypt | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Youssef Afifi LB · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2 | Abdelgawad Taalab RB · Egypt | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 3 | Khaled Ahmed LB · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 |
| 3 | Khaled Sadiq LB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Islam Abou-Salima CB · Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 5 | Saber El Shimi CB · Egypt | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 | Ahmed Belia RB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 28 | Mostafa Metawea CB · Egypt | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 34 | Marwan Essam · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 37 | Hesham Wael · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 44 | Alpha Turay CB · Sierra Leone | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Zizo CAM · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 8 | Reda Salah CM · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 10 | Mohamed Mahmoud CAM · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Mahmoud Hassouna CDM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Omar El Gazar CDM · Egypt | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 14 | Nour El Sayed CDM · Egypt | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 22 | Mohamed Reda ST · Egypt | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 | Salah Zayed LM · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 33 | David Simukonda CAM · Zambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 42 | Michael Egbemba CAM · Cameroon | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 90 | Wilfried Teukeu · Cameroon | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Islam Hesham LB · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 9 | Marwan Mohsen ST · Egypt | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 | Ahmed Zaki ST · Egypt · injured | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 19 | Belal El Sayed CAM · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 24 | Ali El Zahdi RW · Egypt | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 29 | Tolulope Samuel Ojo ST · Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 30 | Alaa Shaaban · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 70 | Ahmed Gamal LW · Egypt | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 90 | Adham Refai RM · Egypt | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
El Gouna FC: frequently asked questions
When do El Gouna FC play next?
Asyut Petroleum v El Gouna FC (Egyptian Premier League), Friday, 30 October 2026 at 15:00 (UK time).
Where are El Gouna FC in the table?
El Gouna FC are 20th in the Egyptian Premier League on 2 points.
How did El Gouna FC get on in their last game?
El Gouna FC 0-2 Smouha SC, Monday, 19 October 2026.
What are El Gouna FC's next fixtures?
El Gouna FC's next fixtures (UK time): Asyut Petroleum (Fri 30 Oct, 15:00) and Zamalek SC (Mon 23 Nov, 15:00).