Football · Egyptian Premier League
Al Ittihad Alexandria: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Al Ittihad Alexandria v Tala'ea El Gaish · Fri 30 Oct 18:00 (UK time)
When do Al Ittihad Alexandria play next?
Al Ittihad Alexandria play Tala'ea El Gaish on Friday 30 October at 18:00 (UK time). Last result: Ghazl Al Mahalla 2-1 Al Ittihad Alexandria (21 Oct). They sit 6th on 13 points.
Al Ittihad Alexandria play in the Egyptian Premier League and sit 6th on 13 points.
Position
6th
Apps
7
W-D-L
4-1-2
Goals for
9
Goals against
6
Points
13
- Competition
- Egyptian Premier League
- Position
- 6th · 13 pts
- Stadium
- Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria, Egypt
- Founded
- 1914
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Fri 30 Oct
Tue 24 Nov
Latest results
Wed 21 Oct
Tue 13 Oct
Tue 15 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | +6 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | +6 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0 | 10 |
Wed 21 Oct
Tue 13 Oct
Tue 15 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Fri 30 Oct
Tue 24 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 15 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WDWDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WLWDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | WLWD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | DDLDD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | WWDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | LLDD | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DLLDD | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | LLWL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | LLLLL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 |
| Home | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| Last 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
7.0
xG against
5.4
Expected points
9.3
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Hossam Hassan3
- 2Mohamed Tony1
- 3Nour Alaa1
- 4Saviour Isaac1
- 5John Ebuka1
Assists
- 1Nour Alaa1
- 2Youssry Wahid1
- 3John Ebuka1
- 4Joseph Arumala1
Average rating
- 1Sobhi Soliman7.3
- 2Moamen Awad7.3
- 3Khaled Mosaad7.2
- 4Mohamed Tony7.1
- 5Saviour Isaac7.1
Yellow cards
- 1Mostafa Ibrahim1
- 2Mostafa Mido1
- 3Mohamed Tony1
- 4Saviour Isaac1
- 5Mahmoud Emad1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Al Ittihad Alexandria transfers: ins and outs
Egyptian Premier League →Ins (12)
- 15 AugPascal Phiri RWLoan
Pyramids FC→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 28 JulKenneth Semakula DMFreeFree agent→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 18 JulOusama Siddiki STFreeAntequera→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 18 JulAli El Gabry GKLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 10 JulMohamed Fakhri CMTransferPharco FC→
Al Ittihad Alexandria≈ €280k - 30 JunMoataz Mohamed CBFreeHaras El Hodoud→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 30 JunMostafa Mido CBFree
Smouha SC→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 2 FebMabululu STFreeAl Ahli Tripoli→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 25 JanAbdel Rahman Magdi RWLoan
Pyramids FC→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 14 JanAfsha AMLoan
Al Ahly SC→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 13 JanKhaled Abdelfattah RBLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 13 JanYoussry Wahid LWLoan
National Bank→
Al Ittihad Alexandria
Outs (5)
- 13 AugFady Farid STFree
Al Ittihad Alexandria→
Smouha SC - 9 AugAbubakar Liadi RBFree
Al Ittihad Alexandria→
Petrojet-Suez - 18 JulKarim El Deeb LBFree
Al Ittihad Alexandria→
Petrojet-Suez - 14 JulAmr Gomaa STTransfer
Al Ittihad Alexandria→
Ghazl Al Mahalla≈ €85k - 30 JunAbdelghani Mohamed LBFree
Al Ittihad Alexandria→
Smouha SC
Al Ittihad Alexandria squad
Manager: Hamza El Gamal · Egypt
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Ahmed El Menshawy · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 1 | Sobhi Soliman GK · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 16 | Ahmed Abdallah · Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Ahmed El Arabi GK · Egypt | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 31 | Ali El Gabry GK · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| Abdo Hesham · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Ahmed El Shazly · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Moataz Mohamed CB · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 4 | Islam Abdallah CB · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Mostafa Ibrahim CB · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 7 | Mostafa Mido CB · Egypt | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 12 | Moamen Sherif LWB · Egypt | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 24 | Moamen Awad RB · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 30 | Khaled Mosaad LB · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 99 | Mazen Osama · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Abdelrahman Salah · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Ahmed Eid Abdel Naby LM · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Mahmoud Dunga CM · Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Mostafa Moawad CM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 8 | Mohamed Tony CAM · Egypt | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Mohamed Fakhri CM · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 | Ahmed El Sayed · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 21 | Ahmed Hamdi CM · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 22 | Nour Alaa CM · Egypt | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 23 | Saviour Isaac CDM · Nigeria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 25 | Mahmoud Emad CDM · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 34 | Ahmed Nagy · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 37 | Ahmed Atef LW · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 44 | Kenneth Semakula CDM · Uganda | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Anas Wael · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Islam Samir CB · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Trezeguet · Egypt | 19 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 10 | Hossam Hassan ST · Egypt | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 11 | Youssry Wahid LW · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 18 | John Ebuka ST · Nigeria | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 35 | Pascal Phiri RW · Zambia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 80 | Joseph Arumala LW · Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
Al Ittihad Alexandria: frequently asked questions
When do Al Ittihad Alexandria play next?
Al Ittihad Alexandria v Tala'ea El Gaish (Egyptian Premier League), Friday, 30 October 2026 at 18:00 (UK time).
Where are Al Ittihad Alexandria in the table?
Al Ittihad Alexandria are 6th in the Egyptian Premier League on 13 points.
How did Al Ittihad Alexandria get on in their last game?
Ghazl Al Mahalla 2-1 Al Ittihad Alexandria, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
Where do Al Ittihad Alexandria play their home games?
At Alexandria Stadium (Alexandria, Egypt).
What are Al Ittihad Alexandria's next fixtures?
Al Ittihad Alexandria's next fixtures (UK time): Tala'ea El Gaish (Fri 30 Oct, 18:00) and Wadi Degla FC (Tue 24 Nov, 18:00).