Football · Egyptian Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Ceramica Cleopatra v ZED FC · Sat 31 Oct 18:00 (UK time)
When do Ceramica Cleopatra play next?
Ceramica Cleopatra play ZED FC on Saturday 31 October at 18:00 (UK time). Last result: Ceramica Cleopatra 2-0 Petrojet-Suez (21 Oct). They sit 4th on 15 points.
Ceramica Cleopatra play in the Egyptian Premier League and sit 4th on 15 points.
Position
4th
Apps
7
W-D-L
5-0-2
Goals for
13
Goals against
7
Points
15
- Competition
- Egyptian Premier League
- Position
- 4th · 15 pts
- Stadium
- Suez Stadium, Suez, Egypt
- Founded
- 2007
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 31 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
Latest results
Wed 21 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Mon 14 Sept
Tue 8 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | +8 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | +6 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | +6 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | +4 | 11 |
Wed 21 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Mon 14 Sept
Tue 8 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Sat 31 Oct
Wed 25 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | +14 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +6 | 15 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WDWDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WLWDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | WLWD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | LLWWW | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | DDLDD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | WWDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 8 | LLDD | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 7 | DLLDD | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -6 | 7 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 5 | LLWL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 4 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 2 | LLLLL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 15 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Last 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
6.8
xG against
6.7
Expected points
8.2
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Ahmed Belhadji2
- 2Mohamed Reda2
- 3Abdallah Magdy1
- 4Hussein Al Sayed1
- 5Samir El Eraki1
Assists
- 1Ahmed Belhadji2
- 2Mohamed Reda2
- 3Ahmed Ramadan1
- 4Amr Kalawa1
- 5Nejc Gradišar1
Average rating
- 1Ahmed Belhadji7.6
- 2Mohamed Alaa7.6
- 3Amr Kalawa7.5
- 4Moaz Ahmed7.3
- 5Ahmed Ramadan7.3
Yellow cards
- 1Ahmed Ramadan3
- 2Hussein Al Sayed2
- 3Arthur Justice1
- 4Mohamed El Maghraby1
- 5Ahmed Belhadji1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Ceramica Cleopatra transfers: ins and outs
Egyptian Premier League →Ins (10)
- 15 AugMoaz Ahmed CBFreePharco FC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 15 AugKhaled Al-Nabris STFreeIsmaily SC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 15 AugMohamed Shika STFreeKahrbaa Ismailia→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 13 AugPeter Gwargis LWFreeDuhok→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 1 AugNejc Gradišar STLoan
Al Ahly SC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 17 JulMohamed Alaa GKFree
El Gouna FC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 25 JanAhmed Abdin CBLoan
Al Ahly SC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 22 JanMohamed Abdallah RWLoan
Al Ahly SC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 15 JanOmar Kamal LWLoan
Al Ahly SC→
Ceramica Cleopatra - 15 JanDavid Simukonda AMFreeZambia→
Ceramica Cleopatra
Outs (12)
- 16 AugDavid Simukonda AMLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 15 AugKhaled Abdelfattah RBFree
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Mokawloon Al Arab - 15 AugFagrie Lakay STTransfer
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ahli≈ €1.5m - 15 AugYoussef Afifi LBLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 9 AugMohamed Adel CMLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Smouha SC - 28 JulEl ShayatLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 24 JulMohamed Reda STTransfer
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC≈ €150k - 23 JulSamuel Amadi RWFree
Ceramica Cleopatra→Al-Karma - 18 JulAli El Gabry GKLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ittihad Alexandria - 9 FebOmar El Gazar DMLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
El Gouna FC - 15 JanMarwan Otaka STLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ahly SC - 13 JanKhaled Abdelfattah RBLoan
Ceramica Cleopatra→
Al Ittihad Alexandria
Ceramica Cleopatra squad
Manager: Ali Maher · Egypt
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 13 | Mohamed Tarek · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Mohamed Bassam GK · Egypt | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 23 | Mohamed Alaa GK · Egypt | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Ahmed Hany RB · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 3 | Fathi Mohamed · Egypt | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Ahmed Ramadan CB · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 5 | Ragab Nabil CB · Egypt | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 8 | Abdallah Magdy RB · Egypt | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 24 | Arthur Justice CB · Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 27 | Hussein Al Sayed LB · Egypt | 35 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 31 | Moaz Ahmed CB · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 32 | Fawzi El Henawy LB · Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 66 | Mohamed El Maghraby CB · Egypt | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Ezzat Mansour · Egypt | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 4 | Karim Nedved CDM · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Ahmed Belhadji CM · Spain | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 |
| 14 | Hema Mohamed CDM · Egypt | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 15 | Samir El Eraki LM · Egypt | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 17 | Amr Al Solia CDM · Egypt | 36 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 21 | Peter Gwargis RW · Iraq | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 28 | Amr Kalawa CDM · Egypt | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 77 | Mohamed Reda CAM · Egypt | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Fagrie Lakay ST · South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 7 | Islam Issa LW · Egypt | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Nejc Gradišar ST · Slovenia | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 11 | Sodiq Awujoola LW · Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 19 | Ayman Mukka RW · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 | Khaled Al-Nabris ST · Palestine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 25 | Ashour Shika CDM · Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 25 | Mohamed Shika ST · Egypt | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 29 | Marwan Otaka ST · Egypt | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 30 | Mohamed Emad LW · Egypt | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
Ceramica Cleopatra: frequently asked questions
When do Ceramica Cleopatra play next?
Ceramica Cleopatra v ZED FC (Egyptian Premier League), Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 18:00 (UK time).
Where are Ceramica Cleopatra in the table?
Ceramica Cleopatra are 4th in the Egyptian Premier League on 15 points.
How did Ceramica Cleopatra get on in their last game?
Ceramica Cleopatra 2-0 Petrojet-Suez, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
Where do Ceramica Cleopatra play their home games?
At Suez Stadium (Suez, Egypt).
What are Ceramica Cleopatra's next fixtures?
Ceramica Cleopatra's next fixtures (UK time): ZED FC (Sat 31 Oct, 18:00) and Al Sharkeyah-ENPPI (Wed 25 Nov, 18:00).