PE
Midfielder · Al-Nahda Club
Petrus Boumal
#24
Petrus Boumal (Al-Nahda Club) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 games in the AFC Champions League Two 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Al-Nahda Club
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 24
- Age
- 33
- Born
- 20 Apr 1993
- Nationality
- Cameroon
- Height
- 1.78 m
- Weight
- 73 kg
In the rankings
- Top scorers · AFC Champions League Two22 · 1
Next game
Al-Nahda Club vs Al-Rayyan SC · Wednesday, 28 October 2026, 16:00
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 AFC Champions League Two | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | L@ Al-Faisaly SC2-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | DAl Taawoun1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Nov 2021 | L@ Zenit St Petersburg5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 27 Sept 2021 | LCSKA Moscow2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sept 2021 | LFC Arsenal Tula3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Petrus Boumal scored?
Petrus Boumal has 1 goal and 0 assists in the AFC Champions League Two 2026-27.
Which team does Petrus Boumal play for?
Petrus Boumal plays for Al-Nahda Club (Midfielder).
When is Petrus Boumal's next match?
Al-Nahda Club vs Al-Rayyan SC, on Wednesday 28 October at 16:00 (UK time).