Football · J1 League
Machida Zelvia: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Vissel Kobe v Machida Zelvia · Sat 24 Oct 07:00 (UK time)
When do Machida Zelvia play next?
Machida Zelvia play Vissel Kobe on Saturday 24 October at 07:00 (UK time) at Kobe Wing Stadium. Last result: Shimizu S-Pulse 0-5 Machida Zelvia (21 Oct). They sit 1st on 26 points.
Machida Zelvia play in the J1 League and sit 1st on 26 points.
Position
1st
Apps
11
W-D-L
8-2-1
Goals for
30
Goals against
10
Points
26
- Competition
- J1 League
- Position
- 1st · 26 pts
- Stadium
- Machida Athletic Stadium, Machida, Tokyo, Japan
- Founded
- 1989
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Thu 29 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Thu 5 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Latest results
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Thu 15 Oct
Sat 10 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Thu 17 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +20 | 26 | |
| 2 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | +15 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | +7 | 22 | |
| 5 | 11 | +5 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | +5 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | +6 | 19 |
Team top scorers
- 1Takuma Nishimura11 Apps5
- 2Koki Ogawa8 Apps4
- 3Yuki Soma11 Apps3
- 4Tete Yengi10 Apps3
- 5Takahiro Akimoto10 Apps2
- 6Hotaka Nakamura10 Apps2
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Thu 15 Oct
Sat 10 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Thu 17 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Sun 6 Sept
Wed 2 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Thu 29 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Thu 5 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Thu 26 Nov
Sun 29 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +20 | 26 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 24 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +15 | 23 | WWWWL | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 22 | WWLWL | |
| 5 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 22 | WWWLD | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +5 | 20 | LDWWD | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +6 | 19 | WDLWW | |
| 8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 18 | LWLWW | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 17 | DWDDD | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 16 | WLLLW | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 14 | WWWDL | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 13 | LLWWD | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -7 | 13 | LDDLD | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 | WDDLW | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -7 | 10 | LLLDW | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -4 | 9 | LLLLL | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -8 | 9 | LWLLD | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -6 | 7 | LLWLL | |
| 19 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -12 | 6 | DLDDL | |
| 20 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -14 | 5 | DLLLD |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kosei Tani | 25 | Japan | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Tatsuya Morita | 36 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 66 | Aki Koch | 22 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 89 | Nicholas Guimarães | 20 | Philippines | – | – | – | – | – |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Gen Shoji | 33 | Japan | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 88 | Hotaka Nakamura | 29 | Japan | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 50 | Daihachi Okamura | 29 | Japan | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 33 | Takahiro Akimoto | 28 | Japan | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Henry Mochizuki | 25 | Japan | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Ibrahim Dresevic | 29 | Kosovo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Thomas Ouwejan | 30 | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Ryuho Kikuchi | 29 | Japan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Kim Min-Tae | 32 | South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Hiroyuki Mae | 31 | Japan | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Ryohei Shirasaki | 33 | Japan | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Hokuto Shimoda | 34 | Japan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | Neta Lavi | 30 | Israel | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Yusuke Matsuo | 29 | Japan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Keiya Sento | 31 | Japan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Cha Je-Hoon | 20 | South Korea | – | – | – | – | – |
| – | Chui Mayaka | 20 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Ota Hara | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 79 | Keithman Egbus Mikuni | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Takuma Nishimura | 30 | Japan | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Yuki Soma | 29 | Japan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Tete Yengi | 25 | Australia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Mitchell Duke | 35 | Australia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Koki Ogawa | 29 | Japan | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 34 | Futa Tokumura | 18 | Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 26 |
| Home | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Away | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13 |
| Last 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
13.9
xG against
10.6
Expected points
14.5
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Yuki Soma3
- 2Koki Ogawa3
- 3Takuma Nishimura2
- 4Takahiro Akimoto2
- 5Hotaka Nakamura2
Assists
- 1Yuki Soma3
- 2Mitch Duke2
- 3Daihachi Okamura1
- 4Hotaka Nakamura1
- 5Tete Yengi1
Average rating
- 1Yuki Soma7.7
- 2Thomas Ouwejan7.6
- 3Takahiro Akimoto7.5
- 4Koki Ogawa7.4
- 5Mitch Duke7.3
Yellow cards
- 1Takahiro Akimoto2
- 2Daihachi Okamura1
- 3Ryohei Shirasaki1
- 4Hotaka Nakamura1
- 5Koki Ogawa1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct07:00 | Vissel Kobe – Machida Zelvia 2.5: 11/10 / 9/13Total corners: Over 10.5 17/10 · Under 10.5 7/17 | 16/11 | 28/13 | 2/1 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Machida Zelvia transfers: ins and outs
J1 League →Ins (4)
- 2 SeptThomas Ouwejan CBTransfer
NEC Nijmegen→
Machida Zelvia - 24 AugKoki Ogawa STTransfer
NEC Nijmegen→
Machida Zelvia€1.9m - 9 JulTakahiro Akimoto LWBTransfer
OH Leuven→
Machida Zelvia - 29 JanTete Yengi STLoan
Livingston→
Machida Zelvia
Machida Zelvia squad
Manager: Go Kuroda · Japan
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Kosei Tani GK · Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 13 | Tatsuya Morita GK · Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 66 | Aki Koch · Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 89 | Nicholas Guimarães · Philippines | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Thomas Ouwejan CB · Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 3 | Gen Shōji CB · Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 4 | Ryuho Kikuchi CB · Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 | Ibrahim Drešević CB · Kosovo | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 6 | Henry Mochizuki CB · Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Kim Min-Tae CB · Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 50 | Daihachi Okamura CB · Japan | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 7 | Yuki Soma CAM · Japan | 29 | 3 | 3 | 7.7 |
| 8 | Keiya Sento CAM · Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Yusuke Matsuo CAM · Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 16 | Hiroyuki Mae CDM · Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 18 | Hokuto Shimoda CDM · Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 20 | Takuma Nishimura CAM · Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 23 | Ryohei Shirasaki CDM · Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 28 | Cha Je-Hoon · Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 31 | Neta Lavi CDM · Israel | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 33 | Takahiro Akimoto LWB · Japan | 28 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 34 | Futa Tokumura LWB · Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 88 | Hotaka Nakamura RWB · Japan | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 9 | Koki Ogawa ST · Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 15 | Mitch Duke ST · Australia | 35 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 |
| 99 | Tete Yengi ST · Australia | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 |
Machida Zelvia: frequently asked questions
When do Machida Zelvia play next?
Vissel Kobe v Machida Zelvia (J1 League), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 07:00 (UK time).
Where are Machida Zelvia in the table?
Machida Zelvia are 1st in the J1 League on 26 points.
How did Machida Zelvia get on in their last game?
Shimizu S-Pulse 0-5 Machida Zelvia, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
Where do Machida Zelvia play their home games?
At Machida Athletic Stadium (Machida, Tokyo, Japan).
Who is Machida Zelvia's top scorer?
Takuma Nishimura, with 5 goals in 11 games this season.
What are Machida Zelvia's next fixtures?
Machida Zelvia's next fixtures (UK time): Vissel Kobe (Sat 24 Oct, 07:00), Shanghai Shenhua (Thu 29 Oct, 12:15) and Gamba Osaka (Sun 1 Nov, 06:00).