Football · Netherlands

Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2026/27

Teams

20

Games played

110

Goals

384

Goals per game

3.49

Leader

Heracles

Eerste Divisie: how it stands

Heracles Almelo lead the way on 28 points after matchweek 11, 6 clear of nearest challengers Almere City. In the race for the Golden Boot, Jean-Paul N'Djoli (Heracles Almelo) is out in front on 13, 3 ahead of Henk Veerman. The most one-sided result of the last few days: FC Volendam 6-2 Jong FC Utrecht.

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Thu 5 Nov

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 6 Nov →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 23 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 30 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

15:30MaastrichtVVV Venlo

Sun 1 Nov

13:30EmmenFC Den Bosch

Mon 2 Nov

19:00HeraclesTOP Oss

Latest results

All results →

Fri 23 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Heracles AlmeloHeracles11911+2328
2Almere CityAlmere City11713+1422
3VVV-VenloVVV Venlo11713+1222
4FC EmmenEmmen11713+522
5NAC BredaNAC Breda11623+320
6Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC11542+319
7VitesseVitesse11524+117
8FC VolendamFC Volendam11515+516
9MVV MaastrichtMaastricht11515-1116
10RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk11362+415

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Heracles AlmeloJean-Paul N'DjoliHeracles Almelo13
  2. 2FC VolendamHenk VeermanFC Volendam10
  3. 3VitesseNaoufal BannisVitesse10
  4. 4FC EmmenJack Cooper LoveFC Emmen8
  5. 5Heracles AlmeloTristan Van GilstHeracles Almelo7
  6. 6Almere CityFerdy DruijfAlmere City7
  7. 7FC EmmenFreddy QuispelFC Emmen7
  8. 8Jong AjaxEmre ÜnüvarJong Ajax6

Eerste Divisie: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Eerste Divisie?

Heracles Almelo lead the way on 28 points after matchweek 11, 6 clear of nearest challengers Almere City.

When is the next Eerste Divisie game?

The next game is tomorrow: FC Dordrecht v VVV-Venlo at 15:30 (UK time).

Who is the Eerste Divisie top scorer?

Jean-Paul N'Djoli (Heracles Almelo), with 13 goals.

How many goals per game are scored in the Keuken Kampioen Divisie?

384 goals in 110 games: 3.49 per game.