Forward · Heracles Almelo
Tristan Van Gilst
#17
Tristan Van Gilst (Heracles Almelo) has 7 goals and 2 assists in 11 games in the Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Heracles Almelo
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 17
- Age
- 23
- Born
- 18 Feb 2003
- Nationality
- Netherlands
- Height
- 1.78 m
- Weight
- 73 kg
In the rankings
- Top scorers · Eerste Divisie5 · 7
- Assists · Eerste Divisie45 · 2
Next game
NAC Breda vs Heracles Almelo · Friday, 23 October 2026, 19:00
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Keuken Kampioen Divisie | 10 | 7 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | W@ MVV Maastricht5-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | WRKC Waalwijk3-0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | D@ Helmond Sport2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | WVitesse2-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | L@ Almere City1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Tristan Van Gilst scored?
Tristan Van Gilst has 7 goals and 2 assists in the Keuken Kampioen Divisie 2026-27.
Which team does Tristan Van Gilst play for?
Tristan Van Gilst plays for Heracles Almelo (Forward).
When is Tristan Van Gilst's next match?
NAC Breda vs Heracles Almelo, on Friday 23 October at 19:00 (UK time).