Football · Ekstraklasa
Pogoń Szczecin: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Pogoń Szczecin v Radomiak Radom · Sat 24 Oct 16:30 (UK time)
When do Pogoń Szczecin play next?
Pogoń Szczecin play today at 16:30 (UK time) against Radomiak Radom. Last result: GKS Katowice 0-1 Pogoń Szczecin (17 Oct). They sit 4th on 21 points.
Pogoń Szczecin play in the Ekstraklasa and sit 4th on 21 points.
Position
4th
Apps
10
W-D-L
6-3-1
Goals for
15
Goals against
6
Points
21
- Competition
- Ekstraklasa
- Position
- 4th · 21 pts
- Stadium
- Stadion Miejski im Floriana Krygiera, Szczecin
- Founded
- 1948
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
Latest results
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | +10 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 10 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | +6 | 18 | |
| 7 | 11 | +3 | 18 |
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Mon 7 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 27 | WDWDD | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +18 | 25 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +13 | 23 | WDWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +9 | 21 | DWWWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | WLLWD | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | +6 | 18 | LWWWL | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 18 | DWWLD | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 | WWLWD | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 15 | WLWLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 14 | DWWLW | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | LDWWD | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 | LLLWD | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -4 | 12 | WLLLL | |
| 14 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | -1 | 11 | DDLDD | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 8 | LDWLL | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 8 | DLLLL | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 6 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -11 | 6 | WLLLW |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 |
| Home | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 11 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
14.0
xG against
12.7
Expected points
13.5
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Jordi Sánchez9
- 2Darko Churlinov3
- 3Paul Mukairu2
- 4Linus Wahlqvist Egnell1
- 5Attila Szalai1
Assists
- 1Paul Mukairu3
- 2Patryk Dziczek2
- 3Benjamin Mendy1
- 4Linus Wahlqvist Egnell1
- 5Attila Szalai1
Average rating
- 1Valentin Cojocaru7.8
- 2Patryk Dziczek7.6
- 3Jordi Sánchez7.6
- 4Attila Szalai7.3
- 5Paul Mukairu7.3
Yellow cards
- 1Patryk Dziczek3
- 2Valentin Cojocaru2
- 3Dimitrios Keramitsis2
- 4Jordi Sánchez2
- 5Alessandro Pio Riccio1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Pogoń Szczecin transfers: ins and outs
Ekstraklasa →Ins (12)
- 9 SeptAlessandro Pio Riccio CBFree
Sampdoria→
Pogoń Szczecin - 8 SeptJordi Sánchez STTransfer
Wisła Kraków→
Pogoń Szczecin€250k - 31 JulLukas Willen CBFreeFree agent→
Pogoń Szczecin - 27 JulDarko Churlinov LWTransfer
Kocaelispor→
Pogoń Szczecin - 9 JulAttila Szalai CBTransfer
TSG Hoffenheim→
Pogoń Szczecin - 27 JunMaciej Rosołek STTransfer
GKS Katowice→
Pogoń Szczecin - 25 JunJakub RajczykowskiLoan
Raków Częstochowa→
Pogoń Szczecin - 23 JunJean Pierre Nsame STFree
Legia Warszawa→
Pogoń Szczecin - 19 JunNikolaos Botis GKTransferOlympiacos→
Pogoń Szczecin - 25 FebMads Agger RWTransfer
Sønderjyske Fodbold→
Pogoń Szczecin€500k - 24 FebFilip Čuić STTransferHNK Gorica→
Pogoń Szczecin€650k - 27 JanAttila Szalai CBLoan
TSG Hoffenheim→
Pogoń Szczecin
Outs (12)
- 8 SeptJohn Isak SelbekkTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Sigma Olomouc - 6 SeptLéo Borges LBTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Sigma Olomouc€700k - 2 SeptFredrik Ulvestad DMTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→OB - 31 AugMads Agger RWLoan
Pogoń Szczecin→Häcken - 30 AugKarol Angielski STTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Free agent - 14 AugAxel Holewiński GKTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Lechia Gdańsk€750k - 26 JunSam Greenwood LWTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→
Bristol City - 18 JunKrzysztof Kamiński GKTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Free agent - 18 JunDanijel Lončar CBTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Free agent - 18 JunLeonárdo Koútris LBTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→Free agent - 17 JunKacper Smoliński LMFree
Pogoń Szczecin→TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała - 4 MayMarian Huja CBTransfer
Pogoń Szczecin→CFR Cluj€250k
Pogoń Szczecin squad
Manager: Óscar García · Spain
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 31 | Nikolaos Botis GK · Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 33 | Alex Pesković · Slovakia | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 77 | Valentin Cojocaru GK · Romania | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 79 | Hubert Renka · Poland | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 89 | Antoni Fojut · Poland | 16 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 98 | Kevin Dąbrowski GK · Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 4 | Alessandro Pio Riccio RB · Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 13 | Dimitrios Keramitsis CB · Greece | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 15 | Hussein Ali RB · Iraq · injured | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 20 | Isaiah Eichie RB · Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 23 | Benjamin Mendy LB · France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 |
| 28 | Linus Wahlqvist Egnell RB · Sweden · injured | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 29 | Lukas Willen CB · Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 41 | Attila Szalai CB · Hungary | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 75 | Andrzej Ossowski · Poland | 17 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 3 | Kellyn Acosta CDM · USA | 31 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 | Jan Biegański CM · Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 14 | José Pozo CAM · Spain · injured | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Patryk Dziczek CDM · Poland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 |
| 19 | Mor Ndiaye CM · Senegal · injured | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 35 | Maciej Wojciechowski CAM · Poland | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 47 | Natan Ława CAM · Poland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Musa Juwara RW · The Gambia · injured | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 9 | Rajmund Molnár ST · Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Filip Čuić ST · Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 11 | Kamil Grosicki ST · Poland | 38 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 17 | Jean Pierre Nsame ST · Cameroon | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 18 | Paul Mukairu ST · Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 3 | 7.3 |
| 21 | Darko Churlinov LW · North Macedonia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 22 | Jordi Sánchez ST · Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 30 | Jacek Czapliński LM · Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 54 | Patryk Paryzek CAM · Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
Pogoń Szczecin: frequently asked questions
When do Pogoń Szczecin play next?
Pogoń Szczecin v Radomiak Radom (Ekstraklasa), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 16:30 (UK time).
Where are Pogoń Szczecin in the table?
Pogoń Szczecin are 4th in the Ekstraklasa on 21 points.
How did Pogoń Szczecin get on in their last game?
GKS Katowice 0-1 Pogoń Szczecin, Saturday, 17 October 2026.
Where do Pogoń Szczecin play their home games?
At Stadion Miejski im Floriana Krygiera (Szczecin).
What are Pogoń Szczecin's next fixtures?
Pogoń Szczecin's next fixtures (UK time): Radomiak Radom (Sat 24 Oct, 16:30), Raków Częstochowa (Mon 2 Nov, 19:30) and Widzew Łódź (Sat 7 Nov, 19:15).