Football · Ekstraklasa
Piast Gliwice: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Wisła Płock v Piast Gliwice · Sat 31 Oct 11:15 (UK time)
When do Piast Gliwice play next?
Piast Gliwice play Wisła Płock on Saturday 31 October at 11:15 (UK time). Last result: Piast Gliwice 3-1 Cracovia (24 Oct). They sit 6th on 20 points.
Piast Gliwice play in the Ekstraklasa and sit 6th on 20 points.
Position
6th
Apps
12
W-D-L
6-2-4
Goals for
22
Goals against
18
Points
20
- Competition
- Ekstraklasa
- Position
- 6th · 20 pts
- Stadium
- Stadion Miejski im Piotra Wieczorka, Gliwice
- Founded
- 1945
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 31 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
Latest results
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | +13 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | +4 | 21 | |
| 6 | 12 | +4 | 20 | |
| 7 | 12 | 0 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | +5 | 18 | |
| 9 | 12 | -4 | 18 |
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Sat 31 Oct
Sat 7 Nov
Fri 20 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 27 | WDWDD | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +18 | 25 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 24 | WWWWW | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +13 | 23 | WDWWD | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 21 | WWLDW | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +4 | 20 | WLWDW | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | WLLWD | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | +5 | 18 | WWWLL | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LWLLW | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -3 | 15 | LLLLW | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 14 | WWLWL | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | LDWWD | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -5 | 12 | LLWDL | |
| 14 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | -1 | 11 | DDLDD | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 9 | LLLLW | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | DWLLL | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -16 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -12 | 6 | LLLWL |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 20 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 10 |
| Away | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Last 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
13.7
xG against
21.2
Expected points
9.1
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Leandro Sanca4
- 2Hugo Vallejo3
- 3Juan Rivas2
- 4Jakub Łabojko2
- 5Samuel Ntamack2
Assists
- 1Jakub Lewicki3
- 2Ema Twumasi2
- 3Ivan Lima2
- 4Juan Rivas1
- 5Quentin Boisgard1
Average rating
- 1Quentin Boisgard7.4
- 2Leandro Sanca7.3
- 3Domen Gril7.2
- 4Hugo Vallejo7.2
- 5Juan Rivas7.2
Yellow cards
- 1Quentin Boisgard3
- 2Jakub Czerwiński2
- 3Jakub Lewicki2
- 4Jakub Łabojko2
- 5Leandro Sanca2
Data updated every 6 hours.
Piast Gliwice transfers: ins and outs
Ekstraklasa →Ins (8)
- 9 SeptFrancisco Sierralta CBLoan
AJ Auxerre→
Piast Gliwice - 11 JulMarcel Mendes-DudzińskiFreeFree agent→
Piast Gliwice - 1 JulSamuel Ntamack STFreeSD Huesca→
Piast Gliwice - 23 JunDomen Gril GKFree
Académico de Viseu→
Piast Gliwice - 17 JunJakub Łabojko CMFreeFree agent→
Piast Gliwice - 26 MarDominik Holec GKFreeBaník Ostrava→
Piast Gliwice - 10 FebIvan Lima STTransfer
Benfica→
Piast Gliwice - 27 JanElton Fikaj CBFreePanathinaikos→
Piast Gliwice
Outs (11)
- 6 AugIgor Drapiński CBTransfer
Piast Gliwice→
Samsunspor - 28 JulAdrián Dalmau STTransfer
Piast Gliwice→PSIM Yogyakarta - 23 JunDominik Holec GKTransfer
Piast Gliwice→Free agent - 10 JunGrzegorz Tomasiewicz CMTransfer
Piast Gliwice→Free agent - 6 JunMichał Chrapek CMTransfer
Piast Gliwice→Free agent - 6 JunKarol Szymański GKTransfer
Piast Gliwice→Free agent - 6 JunTomasz Mokwa LBTransfer
Piast Gliwice→Free agent - 24 FebDawid RychtaLoan
Piast Gliwice→Troszyn - 25 JanErik Jirka RMTransfer
Piast Gliwice→
GKS Katowice€400k - 12 JanLevis Pitan CBLoan
Piast Gliwice→Ross County - 7 JanPatryk Dziczek DMFree
Piast Gliwice→
Pogoń Szczecin
Piast Gliwice squad
Manager: Daniel Myśliwiec · Poland
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Dawid Rychta · Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 12 | Marcel Mendes-Dudziński · Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 26 | František Plach GK · Slovakia · injured | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 47 | Jakub Grelich · Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 75 | Domen Gril GK · Slovenia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Defenders | |||||
| 3 | Elton Fikaj CB · Albania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 | Jakub Czerwiński CB · Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 5 | Juan Rivas CB · Spain | 27 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 15 | Levis Pitan CB · England | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | Francisco Sierralta CB · Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 28 | Filip Borowski RB · Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 36 | Jakub Lewicki LB · Poland | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 99 | Ema Twumasi RB · Ghana | 29 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 17 | Quentin Boisgard CM · France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 18 | Oliwier Maziarz · Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 27 | Jakub Łabojko CM · Poland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 31 | Oskar Leśniak CM · Poland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 77 | Szczepan Mucha LW · Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 80 | Hugo Vallejo LM · Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 98 | Jason Lokilo RM · DR Congo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Jorge Félix ST · Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 10 | Andreas Katsantonis ST · Cyprus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 11 | Leandro Sanca LW · Guinea-Bissau | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 16 | Mateusz Kopczyński · Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 19 | Samuel Ntamack ST · France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 90 | Ivan Lima ST · Portugal | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 91 | Maciej Kucharski · Poland | 17 | 0 | 1 | – |
Piast Gliwice: frequently asked questions
When do Piast Gliwice play next?
Wisła Płock v Piast Gliwice (Ekstraklasa), Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 11:15 (UK time).
Where are Piast Gliwice in the table?
Piast Gliwice are 6th in the Ekstraklasa on 20 points.
How did Piast Gliwice get on in their last game?
Piast Gliwice 3-1 Cracovia, Saturday, 24 October 2026.
Where do Piast Gliwice play their home games?
At Stadion Miejski im Piotra Wieczorka (Gliwice).
What are Piast Gliwice's next fixtures?
Piast Gliwice's next fixtures (UK time): Wisła Płock (Sat 31 Oct, 11:15), Śląsk Wrocław (Sat 7 Nov, 13:45) and Korona Kielce (Fri 20 Nov, 17:00).