Football · Ekstraklasa
Radomiak Radom: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Pogoń Szczecin v Radomiak Radom · Sat 24 Oct 16:30 (UK time)
When do Radomiak Radom play next?
Radomiak Radom play Pogoń Szczecin on Saturday 24 October at 16:30 (UK time). Last result: Wisła Płock 1-0 Radomiak Radom (19 Oct). They sit 16th on 8 points.
Radomiak Radom play in the Ekstraklasa and sit 16th on 8 points.
Position
16th
Apps
11
W-D-L
2-2-7
Goals for
9
Goals against
24
Points
8
- Competition
- Ekstraklasa
- Position
- 16th · 8 pts
- Stadium
- Stadion im Braci Czachorów, Radom, Poland
- Founded
- 1910
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
Latest results
Mon 19 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Sat 5 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | -4 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | -5 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | -15 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | -8 | 6 | |
| 18 | 11 | -11 | 6 |
Mon 19 Oct
Mon 12 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Mon 14 Sept
Sat 5 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 26 | WWDWD | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +18 | 25 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +13 | 23 | WDWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +9 | 21 | DWWWW | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | +6 | 18 | LWWWL | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 18 | DWWLD | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | WWLLW | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +2 | 17 | WWLWD | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 15 | WLWLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 14 | DWWLW | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 | LLLWD | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 12 | LLDWW | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -4 | 12 | WLLLL | |
| 14 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | -1 | 10 | DDDLD | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 8 | LDWLL | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 8 | DLLLL | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 6 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -11 | 6 | WLLLW |
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | 8 |
| Home | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
| Last 5 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
14.6
xG against
22.8
Expected points
9.2
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Rafał Wolski3
- 2Jan Grzesik1
- 3Steve Kingue1
- 4Filip Koperski1
- 5Ibrahima Camará1
Assists
- 1Jan Grzesik2
- 2Ibrahima Camará1
- 3Romário1
- 4Luquinhas1
Average rating
- 1Steve Kingue8.3
- 2Rafał Wolski7.1
- 3Jan Grzesik6.9
- 4Luquinhas6.9
- 5Guilherme Luiz6.8
Yellow cards
- 1Christos Donis3
- 2Luquinhas3
- 3Abdoul Tapsoba3
- 4Adrián Diéguez2
- 5Conrado2
Data updated every 6 hours.
Radomiak Radom transfers: ins and outs
Ekstraklasa →Ins (12)
- 9 SeptRuan ÍndioLoan
Cruzeiro→
Radomiak Radom - 9 SeptAnastasios Donis LMFreeAris Thessaloniki→
Radomiak Radom - 28 JulRonaldo Lumungo RWTransferPaços de Ferreira→
Radomiak Radom≈ €530k - 18 JulKryspin Szcześniak CBLoan
Górnik Zabrze→
Radomiak Radom - 16 JulConrado LBTransferAtlético-GO→
Radomiak Radom - 14 JulChé Nunnely RWFreeKifisia FC→
Radomiak Radom - 27 JunManu RWTransfer
Estrela→
Radomiak Radom - 23 JunBartłomiej Gradecki GKFreeFree agent→
Radomiak Radom - 23 JunFernand Goure STFree
KVC Westerlo→
Radomiak Radom - 10 JunKacper Karasek AMFree
Motor Lublin→
Radomiak Radom - 11 FebSalifou Soumah STLoanMalmö FF→
Radomiak Radom - 13 JanLuquinhas AMTransfer
Santa Clara→
Radomiak Radom
Outs (9)
- 1 SeptJérémy Blasco CBLoan
Radomiak Radom→UD Ibiza - 15 JulVasco Lopes RWTransfer
Radomiak Radom→
Sudtirol - 6 JulMaurides STFree
Radomiak Radom→Dinamo Batumi - 2 JulMichał Kaput DMTransfer
Radomiak Radom→Free agent - 24 JunJoão Pedro LBTransfer
Radomiak Radom→Free agent - 6 JunLeândro STTransfer
Radomiak Radom→Free agent - 13 MarCapita LWTransfer
Radomiak Radom→
Sporting Kansas City€2.3m - 15 JanDepú STFree
Radomiak Radom→Young Africans - 14 JanPaulius Golubickas RWTransfer
Radomiak Radom→Free agent
Radomiak Radom squad
Manager: John Carver · England
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Cezary Wolowiec · Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 1 | Filip Majchrowicz GK · Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 44 | Wiktor Koptas GK · Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 99 | Bartłomiej Gradecki GK · Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Defenders | |||||
| 3 | Kryspin Szcześniak CB · Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 13 | Jan Grzesik LB · Poland | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Steve Kingue CB · Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 16 | Mateusz Cichocki CB · Poland · injured | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 24 | Zié Ouattara RB · Ivory Coast | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 26 | Adrián Diéguez CB · Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 33 | Oskar Markiewicz · Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 47 | Szymon Kilianek · Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 72 | Filip Koperski CB · Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 97 | Conrado LB · Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Anastasios Donis LM · Greece · injured | 30 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 8 | Ibrahima Camará CDM · Guinea | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 10 | Roberto Alves CDM · Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 17 | Adam Żabicki · Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 19 | Nicolas Dohojda · Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 23 | Kacper Karasek CAM · Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 27 | Rafał Wolski CAM · Poland | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 28 | Romário CAM · Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 37 | Mikołaj Molendowski · Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 77 | Christos Donis CDM · Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 82 | Luquinhas CAM · Brazil | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Ruan Índio · Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 7 | Ché Nunnely RW · Suriname | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 | Fernand Goure ST · Ivory Coast | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 15 | Abdoul Tapsoba ST · Burkina Faso | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 18 | Manu RW · Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 21 | Elves LW · Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 80 | Guilherme Luiz ST · Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 90 | Ronaldo Lumungo RW · Sao Tome and Principe | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Radomiak Radom: frequently asked questions
When do Radomiak Radom play next?
Pogoń Szczecin v Radomiak Radom (Ekstraklasa), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 16:30 (UK time).
Where are Radomiak Radom in the table?
Radomiak Radom are 16th in the Ekstraklasa on 8 points.
How did Radomiak Radom get on in their last game?
Wisła Płock 1-0 Radomiak Radom, Monday, 19 October 2026.
Where do Radomiak Radom play their home games?
At Stadion im Braci Czachorów (Radom, Poland).
What are Radomiak Radom's next fixtures?
Radomiak Radom's next fixtures (UK time): Pogoń Szczecin (Sat 24 Oct, 16:30), Śląsk Wrocław (Mon 2 Nov, 17:00) and Korona Kielce (Sat 7 Nov, 11:15).