Bristol City

Football · Championship

Bristol City: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: Stoke City v Bristol City · Sat 24 Oct 15:00 (UK time)

LWDLL

When do Bristol City play next?

Bristol City play Stoke City on Saturday 24 October at 15:00 (UK time) at bet365 Stadium. Last result: Bristol City 0-1 Sheffield United (17 Oct). They sit 16th on 14 points.

Bristol City play in the EFL Championship and sit 16th on 14 points.

Position

16th

Apps

11

W-D-L

4-2-5

Goals for

12

Goals against

15

Points

14

Competition
EFL Championship
Position
16th · 14 pts
Stadium
Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol
Founded
1897

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sat 24 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

15:00BoltonBristol City

Wed 4 Nov

20:00Bristol CityWolves

Sat 7 Nov

12:30Bristol CityNorwich City

Sat 21 Nov

15:00BoroBristol City

Tue 24 Nov

19:45Bristol CityWrexham

Latest results

Sat 17 Oct

Tue 13 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Fri 18 Sept

FTBristol City1Watford0

Tue 15 Sept

FTBristol City0Lincoln City1

Sat 12 Sept

FTSouthampton4Bristol City1
#TeamPGDPts
13PortsmouthPortsmouth11015
14WrexhamWrexham11-114
15Bolton WanderersBolton11-314
16Bristol CityBristol City11-314
17Charlton AthleticCharlton11-514
18Lincoln CityLincoln City11-1012
19Cardiff CityCardiff11+111

Team top scorers

  1. 1Scott Twine9 Apps3
  2. 2Dominic Ballard11 Apps3
  3. 3Lorent Tolaj8 Apps2
  4. 4Robert Dickie7 Apps1
  5. 5Lisav Eissat9 Apps1
  6. 6Jason Knight11 Apps1

Championship news

All news →

Bristol City videos

See all →

Bristol City transfers: ins and outs

Championship →

Ins (12)

Outs (12)

Bristol City squad

Manager: Michael Skubala · England

No.PlayerGARtg
Goalkeepers
1Sam Tickle GK 00–
32Lewis Thomas GK 00–
40Bradley Collins GK 00–
Defenders
2Lisav Eissat CB 00–
3Cameron Pring LB 00–
5Rob Atkinson CB 00–
15Luke McNally CB 00–
16Rob Dickie CB 00–
19George Tanner CB 00–
21Rio Cardines LB 00–
38Noah Eile CB · injured00–
Midfielders
4Adam Randell CDM 00–
6Brian De Keersmaecker CDM 00–
8Joe Williams CDM 00–
10Scott Twine CAM 00–
12Jason Knight CDM 00–
14Tomi Horvat CAM 00–
20Sam Greenwood LW 00–
27Gibson Yah CDM 00–
Forwards
7Yu Hirakawa RW 00–
9Lorent Tolaj ST · injured00–
11Sam Bell LW 00–
17Jed Wallace RW 00–
23Dom Ballard ST 00–
45Elijah Adebayo ST 00–

Bristol City: frequently asked questions

When do Bristol City play next?

Stoke City v Bristol City (Championship), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (UK time).

Where are Bristol City in the table?

Bristol City are 16th in the EFL Championship on 14 points.

How did Bristol City get on in their last game?

Bristol City 0-1 Sheffield United, Saturday, 17 October 2026.

Where do Bristol City play their home games?

At Ashton Gate Stadium (Bristol).

Who is Bristol City's top scorer?

Scott Twine, with 3 goals in 9 games this season.

What are Bristol City's next fixtures?

Bristol City's next fixtures (UK time): Stoke City (Sat 24 Oct, 15:00), Bolton Wanderers (Sat 31 Oct, 15:00) and Wolverhampton Wanderers (Wed 4 Nov, 20:00).