Perth Glory Women

Football · A-League Women

Perth Glory Women: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: Adelaide United Women v Perth Glory Women · Sat 24 Oct 07:00 (UK time)

W

When do Perth Glory Women play next?

Perth Glory Women play Adelaide United Women on Saturday 24 October at 07:00 (UK time) at ServiceFM Stadium. Last result: Newcastle Jets Women 0-1 Perth Glory Women (17 Oct). They sit 4th on 3 points.

Perth Glory Women play in the A-League Women and sit 4th on 3 points.

Position

4th

Apps

1

W-D-L

1-0-0

Goals for

1

Goals against

0

Points

3

Competition
A-League Women
Position
4th · 3 pts
Stadium
Sam Kerr Football Centre, West Perth, Australia
Founded
2008

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

10:45Perth GloryWellington

Sat 7 Nov

08:00Perth GloryCanberra Utd

Sat 14 Nov

06:00CC MarinersPerth Glory

Sun 22 Nov

04:00Melbourne VPerth Glory

Latest results

Sat 17 Oct

#TeamPGDPts
1CC Mariners1+23
2Melbourne City WomenMelbourne C1+13
3Melbourne Victory  WomenMelbourne V1+13
4Perth Glory WomenPerth Glory1+13
5Sydney FC  WomenSydney FC101
6Adelaide United  WomenAdelaide Utd101
7Canberra United  WomenCanberra Utd000

Team top scorers

  1. 1Rola Badawiya1 Apps1
Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

Perth Glory Women: frequently asked questions

When do Perth Glory Women play next?

Adelaide United Women v Perth Glory Women (A-League Women), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 07:00 (UK time).

Where are Perth Glory Women in the table?

Perth Glory Women are 4th in the A-League Women on 3 points.

How did Perth Glory Women get on in their last game?

Newcastle Jets Women 0-1 Perth Glory Women, Saturday, 17 October 2026.

Where do Perth Glory Women play their home games?

At Sam Kerr Football Centre (West Perth, Australia).

Who is Perth Glory Women's top scorer?

Rola Badawiya, with 1 goal in 1 game this season.

What are Perth Glory Women's next fixtures?

Perth Glory Women's next fixtures (UK time): Adelaide United Women (Sat 24 Oct, 07:00), Wellington Phoenix Women (Sun 1 Nov, 10:45) and Canberra United Women (Sat 7 Nov, 08:00).