Al Qadsiah

Defender · Al Qadsiah

Nacho

#6

Nacho (Al Qadsiah) has 0 goals and 1 assist in the Saudi Pro League 2026-27.

Profile

Team
Al Qadsiah
Position
Defender
Shirt
6
Age
36
Born
18 Jan 1990
Nationality
Spain
Height
1.8 m
Weight
76 kg
Foot
Right
Market value
€741.1k
Contract until
Jun 2027

In the rankings

Next game

Al Qadsiah vs Al Hilal · Friday, 23 October 2026, 19:00

2026/27 season by competition

CompetitionPGoalsAstRtg
Saudi Pro League8017.21
King's Cup1007.50
AFC Champions League Elite1007.35
Total10017.25

Season data updated every 24 hours.

Recent games

  • 9 Oct 2026@Al KholoodAl Kholood0-56.5Saudi Pro League · 69'
  • 14 Sept 2026vsAl-Wasl2-17.4AFC Champions League Elite · 90'
  • 11 Sept 2026vsAl EttifaqAl Ettifaq3-36.6Saudi Pro League · 90'
  • 8 Sept 2026vsAl AhliAl Ahli3-26.6Saudi Pro League · 90' · 🟨
  • 3 Sept 2026@Al DiriyahAl Diriyah0-27.9★Saudi Pro League · 90' · 🟨
  • 30 Aug 2026vsAl FaisalyAl Faisaly3-17.2Saudi Pro League · 90'
  • 24 Aug 2026@Neom SCNeom SC0-27.4Saudi Pro League · 90'
  • 21 Aug 2026vsAl IttihadAl Ittihad0-17.4Saudi Pro League · 90'
  • 17 Aug 2026@Al Taee0-57.5King's Cup · 90'
  • 13 Aug 2026@Al ShababAl Shabab1-38.1Saudi Pro League · 90' · 🅰 1 🟨

Market value

€741.1k

estimate from Oct 2026

Peak: €8.9m · Dec 2018

Oct 2024Oct 2026

Career

ClubPeriodPGoals
Al QadsiahAl QadsiahFree2024–841
Real MadridReal Madrid2011–202436416
Real Madrid Castilla2010–2013883
National teamPeriodPGoals
Spain2013–2024291
Spain U212011–201320

FAQ

How many goals has Nacho scored?

Nacho has 0 goals and 1 assist in the Saudi Pro League 2026-27.

Which team does Nacho play for?

Nacho plays for Al Qadsiah (Defender).

When is Nacho's next match?

Al Qadsiah vs Al Hilal, on Friday 23 October at 19:00 (UK time).