News

Bologna news

Latest
Bologna

PreviewSerie A

AC Milan v Bologna preview: Serie A fixture at San Siro

AC Milan, fourth on 18 points, host Bologna, 13th on 8 points, at San Siro in Serie A at 17:30 UK time on 28 October.

José Gaspard ·

Upcoming fixtures

Wed 28 Oct

Fri 30 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Fri 6 Nov

19:30Virtus BolognaDubai

Sat 7 Nov

17:00ParmaBologna

Fri 13 Nov

17:30Anadolu EfesVirtus Bologna

Tue 17 Nov

20:00Virtus BolognaPanathinaikos

Latest results

Sat 24 Oct

Wed 21 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Fri 16 Oct

Wed 14 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

FTLecce1Bologna2

Thu 8 Oct

FTBayern Munich87Virtus Bologna94

Thu 1 Oct

FTVirtus Bologna96Olympiacos94
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1InternazionaleInter Milan8710+1322
2LazioLazio8710+1122
3AS RomaAS Roma8530+1318
4AC MilanMilan8530+918
5ComoComo8521+717
6FrosinoneFrosinone8422+414
7JuventusJuventus8422+314
8TorinoTorino8413+213
9CagliariCagliari8413-313
10NapoliNapoli8323+311

Full table →