Football · Ukraine

Ukrainian Premier League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

75

Goals

182

Goals per game

2.43

Leader

Polissya Zhytomyr

Premier League: how it stands

Polissya Zhytomyr and Shakhtar Donetsk are level at the top on 25 points after 10 games. Obolon Kyiv, Chornomorets Odesa, Kryvbas and Kudrivka are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is FC Kolos Kovalivka v Polissya Zhytomyr (8th v 1st) on Sunday 1 November at 11:00 (UK time). Polissya Zhytomyr are coming off a win in their last game (Polissya Zhytomyr 3-0 Obolon Kyiv).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Sat 24 Oct

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 25 Oct

Fri 30 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

Mon 2 Nov

11:00KryvbasDynamo Kyiv
11:00ZoryaEpitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi
16:00KarpatyKudrivka

Fri 6 Nov

11:00Obolon KyivLiviy Bereh

Latest results

All results →

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Polissya ZhytomyrPolissya Zhytomyr10811+1525
2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk10811+1525
3FC KharkivFC Kharkiv9702+1121
4Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv9612+519
5KarpatyKarpaty10442+916
6LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy10433+115
7ZoryaZorya10433-115
8FC Kolos KovalivkaFC Kolos Kovalivka9324-111
9Epitsentr Kamianets-PodilskyiEpitsentr Kamianets-Podilskyi10235-49
10Veres RivneVeres Rivne10235-79

Full table →

Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Premier League?

Polissya Zhytomyr and Shakhtar Donetsk are level at the top on 25 points after 10 games.

When is the next Premier League matchweek?

It starts on Friday 30 October with Shakhtar Donetsk v Obolon Kyiv at 16:00 (UK time).

Who is in the Premier League relegation zone?

Obolon Kyiv, Chornomorets Odesa, Kryvbas and Kudrivka, from 13th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Ukrainian Premier League?

182 goals in 75 games: 2.43 per game.