Football · Scotland

Scottish Championship 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

54

Goals

109

Goals per game

2.02

Leader

Stenhousem'r

Scottish Championship: how it stands

Stenhousemuir are top on 23 points after 10 games, but Partick Thistle are only a point behind. Greenock Morton and Queen's Park are in the relegation zone. Robbie Muirhead (Livingston) leads the scoring charts with 8 goals, 4 more than Jai Rowe. The pick of the upcoming games is Partick Thistle v Stenhousemuir (2nd v 1st) tomorrow at 15:00 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Thu 5 Nov

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Fri 6 Nov →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 24 Oct

Tue 27 Oct

Fri 30 Oct

19:30Stenhousem'rLivingston

Sat 31 Oct

15:00ArbroathRaith
15:00AyrQueen's Park
15:00DunfermlineInverness CT

Latest results

All results →

Tue 20 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Fri 16 Oct

Tue 13 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1StenhousemuirStenhousem'r10721+823
2Partick ThistlePartick11641+822
3Raith RoversRaith11632+921
4Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness CT11443+316
5Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline10361+215
6LivingstonLivingston11425+314
7Ayr UnitedAyr11335-212
8ArbroathArbroath11326-1011
9Greenock MortonMorton11218-97
10Queen's ParkQueen's Park11218-127

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1LivingstonRobbie MuirheadLivingston8
  2. 2Raith RoversJai RoweRaith Rovers4
  3. 3Dunfermline AthleticJosh CooperDunfermline Athletic4
  4. 4Inverness Caledonian ThistleAlfie BavidgeInverness Caledonian Thistle4
  5. 5StenhousemuirLewis O'DonnellStenhousemuir3
  6. 6Raith RoversGeorge OakleyRaith Rovers3
  7. 7Raith RoversAnton DowdsRaith Rovers3
  8. 8Queen's ParkAidan ConnollyQueen's Park2

Scottish Championship: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Scottish Championship?

Stenhousemuir are top on 23 points after 10 games, but Partick Thistle are only a point behind.

When is the next Scottish Championship matchweek?

It starts tomorrow with Greenock Morton v Ayr United at 15:00 (UK time).

Who is the Scottish Championship top scorer?

Robbie Muirhead (Livingston), with 8 goals.

Who is in the Scottish Championship relegation zone?

Greenock Morton and Queen's Park, from 9th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Scottish Championship?

109 goals in 54 games: 2.02 per game.