Football

Russian Premier League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

95

Goals

260

Goals per game

2.74

Leader

Dinamo Moscow

Russian Premier League: how it stands

Dinamo Moscow and CSKA Moscow are level at the top on 25 points after 12 games. Akron Tolyatti, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh are in the relegation zone. Maksim Glushenkov (Zenit St Petersburg) leads the scoring charts with 9 goals, 1 more than Aleksandr Sobolev. The pick of the upcoming games is Gazovik Orenburg v CSKA Moscow (6th v 2nd) on Sunday 1 November at 10:00 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Fri 16 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 17 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

Mon 2 Nov

15:00KryliaZenit

Fri 6 Nov

16:30Lokomotiv Rubin Kazan

Latest results

All results →

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow12813+725
2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow12741+925
3Zenit St PetersburgZenit11803+1224
4KrasnodarKrasnodar12651+623
5Spartak MoscowSpartak12723+1123
6Gazovik OrenburgOrenburg12372+216
7RostovRostov12435-415
8Krylia SovetovKrylia12363015
9FC Baltika KaliningradBaltika12354+214
10Dynamo MakhachkalaD Makhachkala11416-513

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Zenit St PetersburgMaksim GlushenkovZenit St Petersburg9
  2. 2Zenit St PetersburgAleksandr SobolevZenit St Petersburg8
  3. 3CSKA MoscowIvan OblyakovCSKA Moscow7
  4. 4Spartak MoscowManfred UgaldeSpartak Moscow5
  5. 5Dynamo MakhachkalaGamid AgalarovDynamo Makhachkala5
  6. 6Dinamo MoscowKonstantin TyukavinDinamo Moscow5
  7. 7KrasnodarBatxiKrasnodar4
  8. 8Krylia SovetovAmar RahmanovicKrylia Sovetov4
Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

Russian Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Russian Premier League?

Dinamo Moscow and CSKA Moscow are level at the top on 25 points after 12 games.

When is the next Russian Premier League matchweek?

It starts on Saturday 31 October with Rubin Kazan v Fakel Voronezh at 12:15 (UK time).

Who is the Russian Premier League top scorer?

Maksim Glushenkov (Zenit St Petersburg), with 9 goals.

Who is in the Russian Premier League relegation zone?

Akron Tolyatti, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh, from 12th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Russian Premier League?

260 goals in 95 games: 2.74 per game.