Football · Montenegro

Montenegrin First League 2026/27

Teams

10

Games played

58

Goals

134

Goals per game

2.31

Leader

Otrant

1. CFL: how it stands

It is tight at the summit: Otrant have 21 points after 12 games, with Mornar a single point back. Petrovac, Jezero and FK Arsenal Tivat are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Budućnost Podgorica v Mornar (4th v 2nd) on Tuesday 27 October at 17:00 (UK time). The most one-sided result of the last few days: Sutjeska 4-0 FK Bokelj.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Tue 20 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Thu 22 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Tue 27 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Thu 29 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

14:00FK BokeljBudućnost Podgorica
14:00JezeroDečić Tuzi
14:00MornarPetrovac
14:00OFK Mladost Donja GoricaSutjeska
14:00OtrantFK Arsenal Tivat

Latest results

All results →

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Thu 22 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1OtrantOtrant12633+621
2MornarMornar12552+620
3SutjeskaSutjeska12543+819
4Budućnost PodgoricaBudućnost Podgorica12543+519
5FK BokeljFK Bokelj11533+118
6Dečić TuziDečić Tuzi11434015
7OFK Mladost Donja GoricaOFK Mladost Donja Gorica12336-1012
8PetrovacPetrovac11254-211
9JezeroJezero12255-711
10FK Arsenal TivatFK Arsenal Tivat11155-78

Full table →

1. CFL: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. CFL?

It is tight at the summit: Otrant have 21 points after 12 games, with Mornar a single point back.

When is the next 1. CFL matchweek?

It starts on Tuesday 27 October with Budućnost Podgorica v Mornar at 17:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 1. CFL relegation zone?

Petrovac, Jezero and FK Arsenal Tivat, from 8th to 10th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Montenegrin First League?

134 goals in 58 games: 2.31 per game.