Football · Czechia

Czech First League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

91

Goals

241

Goals per game

2.65

Leader

Slavia Prague

1. Liga: how it stands

Slavia Prague sit top with 28 points after 12 games and a 7-point cushion over Mladá Boleslav. Hradec Králové, Pardubice, Baník Ostrava, Artis Brno, Slovácko and FC Zlín are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Sigma Olomouc v FC Zbrojovka Brno (3rd v 5th) on Saturday 31 October at 17:00 (UK time). Slavia Prague are coming off a draw in their last game (Slavia Prague 1-1 Mladá Boleslav).

Full table →

Matches of the day · Sat 24 Oct

UK time

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

14:00Baník OstravaViktoria Plzeň

Latest results

All results →

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague12840+2028
2Mladá BoleslavMladá Boleslav12633+521
3Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc12633+421
4Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec11623+620
5FC Zbrojovka BrnoFC Zbrojovka Brno12624020
6Sparta PragueSparta Prague11614+819
7TepliceTeplice12534+118
8JablonecJablonec11524+217
9Viktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň11443+416
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190511443016

Full table →

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

1. Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 1. Liga?

Slavia Prague sit top with 28 points after 12 games and a 7-point cushion over Mladá Boleslav.

When is the next 1. Liga matchweek?

It starts today with Sparta Prague v Slovácko at 14:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 1. Liga relegation zone?

Hradec Králové, Pardubice, Baník Ostrava, Artis Brno, Slovácko and FC Zlín, from 11th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Czech First League?

241 goals in 91 games: 2.65 per game.