Midfielder · Al Hazem
Sofiane Bendebka
#28
Sofiane Bendebka (Al Hazem) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 10 games in the Saudi Pro League 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Al Hazem
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 28
- Age
- 34
- Born
- 9 Aug 1992
- Nationality
- Algeria
- Height
- 1.85 m
- Weight
- 73 kg
In the rankings
- Top scorers · Saudi Pro League38 · 2
- Assists · Saudi Pro League36 · 1
- Yellow cards · Saudi Pro League5 · 3
Next game
Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem · Thursday, 29 October 2026, 14:35
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Saudi Pro League | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026-27 Saudi King's Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | DAl Fayha2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | L@ Al Hilal1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | LAl Fateh3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | DNeom SC1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Sept 2026 | L@ Al Ahli3-1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Sofiane Bendebka scored?
Sofiane Bendebka has 2 goals and 1 assist in the Saudi Pro League 2026-27.
Which team does Sofiane Bendebka play for?
Sofiane Bendebka plays for Al Hazem (Midfielder).
When is Sofiane Bendebka's next match?
Al Khaleej vs Al Hazem, on Thursday 29 October at 14:35 (UK time).