Midfielder · Villarreal
Pape Gueye
#18
Pape Gueye (Villarreal) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 games in the LaLiga 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Villarreal
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 18
- Age
- 27
- Born
- 24 Jan 1999
- Nationality
- Senegal
- Height
- 1.88 m
- Weight
- 78 kg
- Foot
- Left
- Market value
- €34.7m
In the rankings
- Top scorers · LaLiga15 · 3
Next game
Valencia vs Villarreal · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 17:30
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaLiga | 8 | 616 | 3 | 0 | 1.37 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 |
| Champions League | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | – | 7.36 | 0 | 0 |
| Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · national team | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.40 | 2 | 0 |
| World Cup · national team | 4 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 6.94 | – | – |
| Total | 16 | – | 5 | 1 | – | 7.11 | – | – |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- 13 Oct 2026vs
Napoli3-17.9Champions League · 84' - 10 Oct 2026@
Real Madrid1-07.1LaLiga · 90' - 4 Oct 2026vsComoros1-0–Friendlies · 26'
- 29 Sept 2026@Ethiopia0-16.5Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · 65' · 🟨
- 25 Sept 2026@Mozambique1-16.4Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · 89' · 🟨
- 20 Sept 2026vs
Levante3-16.9LaLiga · 87' - 17 Sept 2026@
Málaga1-38.9★LaLiga · 53' · ⚽ 2 - 14 Sept 2026vs
Real Betis1-26.5LaLiga · 54' - 8 Sept 2026@
Borussia Dortmund3-26.8Champions League · 90' - 5 Sept 2026vs
Deportivo2-36.9LaLiga · 62'
Market value
€34.7m
estimate from Oct 2026
Peak: €36.9m · Sept 2026
Oct 2024Oct 2026
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024– | 85 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2023–2024 | 15 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023–2023 | 16 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2020–2023 | 100 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2017–2020 | 42 | 0 | 2 | |
| Le Havre B | 2016–2019 | 39 | 2 | 0 |
| National team | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senegal | 2021– | 49 | 8 | 2 |
FAQ
How many goals has Pape Gueye scored?
Pape Gueye has 3 goals and 0 assists in the LaLiga 2026-27.
Which team does Pape Gueye play for?
Pape Gueye plays for Villarreal (Midfielder).
When is Pape Gueye's next match?
Valencia vs Villarreal, on Saturday 24 October at 17:30 (UK time).