Football · LaLiga
Deportivo: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Atlético Madrid v Deportivo · Sat 24 Oct 20:00 (UK time)
When do Deportivo play next?
Deportivo play Atlético Madrid on Saturday 24 October at 20:00 (UK time) at Riyadh Air Metropolitano. Last result: Deportivo 1-1 Levante (16 Oct). They sit 9th on 11 points.
Deportivo play in the LaLiga and sit 9th on 11 points.
Position
9th
Apps
9
W-D-L
2-5-2
Goals for
13
Goals against
12
Points
11
- Competition
- LaLiga
- Position
- 9th · 11 pts
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sun 29 Nov
Latest results
Fri 16 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Wed 16 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Sat 5 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 9 | -2 | 14 | |
| 7 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
| 8 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 9 | -8 | 11 | |
| 11 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 |
Team top scorers
- 1Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang7 Apps5
- 2Mario Soriano Carreno9 Apps1
- 3Yeremay Hernández8 Apps1
- 4Luismi Cruz9 Apps1
- 5Diego Villares5 Apps1
- 6Zakaria Eddahchouri4 Apps1
LaLiga news
All news →
Match reportLaLiga
Real Madrid beat Sevilla 4-1 at the Bernabéu in LaLiga
Real Madrid beat Sevilla 4-1 at the Santiago Bernabéu, with Güler, Mbappé and Diomande on the scoresheet and Bueno replying for Sevilla.

NewsLaLiga
Barcelona beat Real Betis 5-2 to equal LaLiga start record
Barcelona beat Real Betis 5-2 to equal the LaLiga start record, with 9 wins from 9 matches and Lamine Yamal on the scoresheet.

TransfersLaLiga
JJ Gabriel decision due as Real Madrid and Barcelona chase 16-year-old
Manchester United's JJ Gabriel, 16, is set to reveal his next move, with Real Madrid reported to have accepted terms and Barcelona in talks.
Fri 16 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Wed 16 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Sat 5 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Mon 2 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sun 29 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | +30 | 27 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +11 | 22 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +14 | 21 | WWLWW | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 19 | WWDWL | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 14 | WWLDL | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 11 | LLDLL | |
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | DDWDW | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +1 | 11 | DLDLD | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 11 | LLDLW | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 10 | LLDDW | |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | LWWLD | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 | DDDDL | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 9 | LWDDD | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 9 | DLWLD | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 8 | WLLDL | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -12 | 8 | WLLDL | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 7 | DLWDD | |
| 19 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -9 | 6 | LWLDD | |
| 20 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -12 | 4 | DLLDL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Leo Román | 26 | Spain | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Álvaro Fernández | 28 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Germán Parreño | 33 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Giacomo Quagliata | 26 | Italy | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Ximo Navarro | 36 | Spain | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 | José María Giménez | 31 | Uruguay | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Adrià Altimira | 25 | Spain | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Bright Ede | – | – | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Miguel Loureiro | 29 | Spain | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Lucas Noubi | 21 | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Angeliño | 29 | Spain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Arnau Comas | 26 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Dani Barcia | 23 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Mario Soriano Carreno | 24 | Spain | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Lorenzo Amatucci | 22 | Italy | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | Jonathan Asp Jensen | 20 | Denmark | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Riki Rodríguez | 29 | Spain | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Diego Villares | 30 | Spain | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Marc Casadó | 23 | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Yayo | 22 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Noé Carrillo | 19 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Luismi Cruz | 25 | Spain | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 32 | Bil Nsongo | 22 | Cameroon | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Yeremay Hernández | 23 | Spain | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | 37 | Gabon | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Adama Traoré | 30 | Spain | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Zakaria Eddahchouri | 26 | Netherlands | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | David Mella | 21 | Spain | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | Kevin Sánchez | 21 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Martín Ochoa | 21 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 11 |
| Home | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Away | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Last 5 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
10.0
xG against
10.3
Expected points
11.6
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang5
- 2Diego Villares1
- 3Luismi Cruz1
- 4Mario Soriano1
- 5Zakaria Eddahchouri1
Assists
- 1Mario Soriano2
- 2Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang2
- 3Riki Rodríguez1
- 4Lorenzo Amatucci1
- 5Luismi Cruz1
Average rating
- 1Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang7.7
- 2Lucas Noubi7.2
- 3Mario Soriano7.1
- 4Luismi Cruz7.0
- 5Lorenzo Amatucci6.9
Yellow cards
- 1Lorenzo Amatucci3
- 2José Giménez2
- 3Ximo Navarro2
- 4Adrià Altimira1
- 5Lucas Noubi1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct20:00 | Atlético – Deportivo 2.5: 4/7 / 7/5Total corners: Over 10.5 11/10 · Under 10.5 11/17 | 2/7 | 19/4 | 9/1 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Deportivo transfers: ins and outs
LaLiga →Ins (12)
- 1 SeptJosé Giménez CBLoan
Atlético Madrid→
Deportivo - 1 SeptMarc Casadó DMLoan
Barcelona→
Deportivo - 27 AugAdama Traoré RWFreeFree agent→
Deportivo - 5 AugAngeliño LBLoan
AS Roma→
Deportivo - 18 JulPierre-Emerick Aubameyang STTransfer
Marseille→
Deportivo€1.5m - 13 JulJonathan Asp LWTransferBayern München→
Deportivo€6m - 9 JulLorenzo Amatucci CMTransfer
Fiorentina→
Deportivo€2.5m - 7 JulBright Ede CBTransfer
Motor Lublin→
Deportivo€6m - 3 JulLeo Román GKTransfer
Mallorca→
Deportivo€9m - 19 JunTeun Gijselhart DMTransferDe Graafschap→
Deportivo - 2 FebRiki Rodríguez CMTransfer
Albacete→
Deportivo€500k - 2 JanAdrià Altimira RBFree
Villarreal→
Deportivo
Outs (12)
- 16 SeptTeun Gijselhart DMLoan
Deportivo→Al-Ain - 3 SeptPablo CortésFree
Deportivo→Numancia - 3 SeptEric Puerto GKLoan
Deportivo→Penafiel - 1 SeptJosé Ángel DMTransfer
Deportivo→Free agent - 31 AugCharlie Patino DMLoan
Deportivo→
VfL Bochum - 4 AugMohamed Bouldini STFree
Deportivo→
Académico de Viseu - 31 JulMohamed Bouldini STTransfer
Deportivo→Free agent - 21 JulDiego Gómez RMLoan
Deportivo→SD Huesca - 7 JulLuis Chacón STTransfer
Deportivo→
Real Valladolid€500k - 6 JunCristian Herrera STTransfer
Deportivo→Free agent - 6 JunSergio Escudero LBTransfer
Deportivo→Free agent - 2 FebRubén Lopez LBLoan
Deportivo→Pontevedra
Deportivo squad
Manager: Antonio Hidalgo · Spain
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Germán Parreno GK · Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Leo Román GK · Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 25 | Álvaro Fernández GK · Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Adrià Altimira RB · Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 3 | Arnau Comas CB · Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Lucas Noubi CB · Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 | Dani Barcia CB · Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Giacomo Quagliata LB · Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 15 | Miguel Loureiro CB · Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 17 | Angeliño LB · Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 20 | José Giménez CB · Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 22 | Bright Ede CB · Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 23 | Ximo Navarro RB · Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 6 | Marc Casadó CDM · Spain · injured | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 8 | Diego Villares CM · Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 | Riki Rodríguez CM · Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 16 | Lorenzo Amatucci CM · Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Luismi Cruz RM · Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 21 | Mario Soriano CM · Spain | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 36 | Yayo CM · Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 37 | Noé RM · Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang ST · Gabon · injured | 37 | 5 | 2 | 7.7 |
| 9 | Zakaria Eddahchouri ST · Netherlands · injured | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 10 | Yeremay Hernández ST · Spain | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 11 | David Mella RW · Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 | Jonathan Asp LW · Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 24 | Adama Traoré RW · Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 32 | Bil Nsongo ST · Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Deportivo: frequently asked questions
When do Deportivo play next?
Atlético Madrid v Deportivo (LaLiga), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 20:00 (UK time).
Where are Deportivo in the table?
Deportivo are 9th in the LaLiga on 11 points.
How did Deportivo get on in their last game?
Deportivo 1-1 Levante, Friday, 16 October 2026.
Who is Deportivo's top scorer?
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang, with 5 goals in 7 games this season.
What are Deportivo's next fixtures?
Deportivo's next fixtures (UK time): Atlético Madrid (Sat 24 Oct, 20:00), Osasuna (Mon 2 Nov, 20:00) and Espanyol (Sat 7 Nov, 15:15).