Forward · Red Star FC 93
Jovany Ikanga
#23
Jovany Ikanga (Red Star FC 93) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 9 games in the Ligue 2 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Red Star FC 93
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 23
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 24 Mar 2002
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- 1.78 m
- Foot
- Right
In the rankings
- Top scorers · Ligue 210 · 4
- Assists · Ligue 223 · 2
Next game
Montpellier vs Red Star FC 93 · Monday, 26 October 2026, 19:45
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 8 | 356 | 4 | 2 | 3.17 | 7.06 | 1 | 0 |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- 10 Oct 2026@
Clermont Foot2-39.2★Ligue 2 · 77' · ⚽ 2 🅰 1 - 19 Sept 2026@
Guingamp1-38.7Ligue 2 · 70' · ⚽ 1 🅰 1 - 14 Sept 2026vs
Metz1-07.9Ligue 2 · 68' · ⚽ 1 - 4 Sept 2026@
Stade Laval1-26.0Ligue 2 · 10' - 29 Aug 2026vs
Stade de Reims1-45.8Ligue 2 · 26' - 21 Aug 2026@
Boulogne1-16.0Ligue 2 · 55' · 🟨 - 14 Aug 2026vs
Sochaux0-06.2Ligue 2 · 18' - 8 Aug 2026@
Nantes0-16.7Ligue 2 · 32' - 12 May 2026vs
Rodez Aveyron2-36.6Ligue 1 Qualification · 62' - 9 May 2026vs
Montpellier1-16.9Ligue 2 · 64' · 🅰 1
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025– | 40 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2024–2025 | 32 | 9 | 3 | |
| 2021–2024 | 48 | 10 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Jovany Ikanga scored?
Jovany Ikanga has 4 goals and 2 assists in the Ligue 2 2026-27.
Which team does Jovany Ikanga play for?
Jovany Ikanga plays for Red Star FC 93 (Forward).
When is Jovany Ikanga's next match?
Montpellier vs Red Star FC 93, on Monday 26 October at 19:45 (UK time).