Football · Germany

3. Liga (Germany) 2026/27

Teams

20

Games played

110

Goals

366

Goals per game

3.33

Leader

MSV Duisburg

3. Liga: how it stands

MSV Duisburg are top on 25 points after matchweek 11, but Viktoria Köln 1904 are only 2 points behind. Würzburger Kickers, Jahn Regensburg, Fortuna Köln and TSV Havelse are in the relegation zone. The recent shock was TSV Havelse (20th) beating Saarbrücken (4th): TSV Havelse 3-2 Saarbrücken.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Sun 11 Oct

UK time
FTIngolstadt2Wehen Wiesbaden4
FTAlemannia Aachen2Viktoria Köln 19045
FTDüsseldorf2SC Verl2

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Fri 30 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

Latest results

All results →

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg11812+1425
2Viktoria Köln 1904Viktoria Köln 190411722+1523
3RW EssenRW Essen11632+621
4SaarbrückenSaarbrücken11524+617
5Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen11524017
6IngolstadtIngolstadt11524-117
7Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim11515+316
8Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II11515+216
9Hansa RostockHansa Rostock11443-216
10Wehen WiesbadenWehen Wiesbaden11434+315

Full table →

3. Liga: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the 3. Liga?

MSV Duisburg are top on 25 points after matchweek 11, but Viktoria Köln 1904 are only 2 points behind.

When is the next 3. Liga matchweek?

It starts on Friday 30 October with Fortuna Düsseldorf v Meppen at 18:00 (UK time).

Who is in the 3. Liga relegation zone?

Würzburger Kickers, Jahn Regensburg, Fortuna Köln and TSV Havelse, from 17th to 20th.

How many goals per game are scored in the 3. Liga (Germany)?

366 goals in 110 games: 3.33 per game.