Football · 2. Bundesliga
St. Pauli: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: St. Pauli v 1. FC Nürnberg · Sun 1 Nov 12:30 (UK time)
When do St. Pauli play next?
St. Pauli play 1. FC Nürnberg on Sunday 1 November at 12:30 (UK time) at Millerntor-Stadion. Last result: SV Darmstadt 98 0-0 St. Pauli (23 Oct). They sit 7th on 11 points.
St. Pauli play in the 2. Bundesliga and sit 7th on 11 points.
Position
7th
Apps
8
W-D-L
2-5-1
Goals for
11
Goals against
9
Points
11
- Competition
- 2. Bundesliga
- Position
- 7th · 11 pts
- Stadium
- Millerntor-Stadion, St. Pauli, Feldstrasse
- Founded
- 1910
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sun 1 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
Latest results
Fri 23 Oct
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | +4 | 15 | |
| 5 | 8 | 0 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | +2 | 11 | |
| 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
| 10 | 8 | -1 | 9 |
Team top scorers
- 1Abdoulie Ceesay6 Apps4
- 2Taichi Hara7 Apps2
- 3Martijn Kaars8 Apps2
- 4Marcus Mathiesen4 Apps1
- 5Lars Ritzka4 Apps1
- 6Joel Chima Fujita6 Apps1
Fri 23 Oct
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Sun 1 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 22 | WWWWD | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | +10 | 18 | DWWDD | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +9 | 15 | LWDWD | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +4 | 15 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | WWDDL | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | LWDWL | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +2 | 11 | WDWDD | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | DLDWW | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 | DWDLD | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 9 | LDDLW | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | LDLDW | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | WLDDL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | DLLLW | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | DLWLD | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 7 | LDLWL | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | DLLLD | |
| 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -10 | 7 | WLWLD | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -4 | 5 | DLDLD |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Voll | 25 | Germany | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Dimitar Mitov | 29 | Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Simon Spari | 24 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Arkadiusz Pyrka | 24 | Poland | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 | Louis Oppie | 24 | Germany | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Tomoya Ando | 27 | Japan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | Marcus Mathiesen | 30 | Denmark | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Lars Ritzka | 28 | Germany | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | Adam Dzwigala | 31 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Rony Jansson | 22 | Finland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Jannik Westphal | 22 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Mathias Rasmussen | 31 | Denmark | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Eric Smith | 29 | Sweden | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 | Connor Metcalfe | 26 | Australia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Joel Chima Fujita | 24 | Japan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 | Samuel Klein | 22 | Australia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Erik Ahlstrand | 25 | Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Mathias Pereira Lage | 29 | Portugal | – | – | – | – | – |
| 5 | Gísli Thórdarson | 22 | Iceland | – | – | – | – | – |
| 42 | Marwin Schmitz | 19 | Germany | – | – | – | – | – |
| 44 | Nick Schmidt | 19 | Japan | – | – | – | – | – |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Dávid Németh | 25 | Austria | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Martijn Kaars | 27 | Netherlands | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Taichi Hara | 27 | Japan | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Branimir Hrgota | 33 | Sweden | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Abdoulie Ceesay | 22 | Gambia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Youssoupha Niang | 20 | Germany | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Ricky-Jade Jones | 23 | England | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Scott Banks | 25 | Scotland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Haron Sabah | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Last 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
9.7
xG against
8.8
Expected points
10.1
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Abdoulie Ceesay3
- 2Taichi Hara2
- 3Martijn Kaars2
- 4Marcus Mathisen1
- 5Joel Chima Fujita1
Assists
- 1Arkadiusz Pyrka2
- 2David Nemeth1
- 3Eric Smith1
- 4Branimir Hrgota1
- 5Connor Metcalfe1
Average rating
- 1Arkadiusz Pyrka7.6
- 2Marcus Mathisen7.4
- 3David Nemeth7.3
- 4Eric Smith7.3
- 5Connor Metcalfe7.3
Yellow cards
- 1Tomoya Andō3
- 2Arkadiusz Pyrka3
- 3David Nemeth2
- 4Marcus Mathisen1
- 5Eric Smith1
Data updated every 6 hours.
St. Pauli transfers: ins and outs
2. Bundesliga →Ins (9)
- 27 AugYoussoupha Niang RWLoanKöln→
St. Pauli - 13 AugDimitar Mitov GKTransfer
Aberdeen→
St. Pauli€400k - 7 AugGísli Thórdarson CMLoan
Lech Poznań→
St. Pauli - 1 AugRony Jansson RBTransferKalmar FF→
St. Pauli≈ €500k - 1 MaySamuel Klein CMTransferBrisbane Roar FC→
St. Pauli≈ €480k - 31 JanTaichi Hara STFree
Kyoto Sanga→
St. Pauli - 24 JanMathias Rasmussen DMTransferUnion St.Gilloise→
St. Pauli≈ €2.7m - 5 JanEmil Gazdov GKLoan
CF Montréal→
St. Pauli - 2 JanTomoya Andō CBTransfer
Avispa Fukuoka→
St. Pauli≈ €1.2m
Outs (8)
- 21 AugJannik Robatsch LMLoan
St. Pauli→
Waasland-Beveren - 23 JulManolis Saliakas RWBTransfer
St. Pauli→Olympiacos€1.3m - 20 JulKarol Mets CBFree
St. Pauli→
VfL Bochum - 11 JulDanel Sinani AMFree
St. Pauli→
Sampdoria - 22 JunHauke Wahl CBTransfer
St. Pauli→
VfL Wolfsburg€2m - 1 FebOladapo Afolayan LWTransfer
St. Pauli→
Blackburn Rovers€2.4m - 27 JanScott Banks RWLoan
St. Pauli→
Barnsley - 8 JanErik Ahlstrand RWLoan
St. Pauli→Heracles
St. Pauli squad
Manager: Marcel Rapp · Germany
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Ben Alexander Voll GK · Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 30 | Simon Spari GK · Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 33 | Dimitar Mitov GK · Bulgaria | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Rony Jansson RB · Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 4 | David Nemeth CB · Austria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 6 | Marcus Mathisen CB · Denmark · injured | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Eric Smith CB · Sweden | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 15 | Tomoya Andō CB · Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 25 | Adam Dźwigała CB · Poland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 41 | Jannik Westphal CB · Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Midfielders | |||||
| Gísli Thórdarson CM · Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 10 | Branimir Hrgota CAM · Sweden | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 11 | Arkadiusz Pyrka RWB · Poland | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 |
| 16 | Joel Chima Fujita CDM · Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 20 | Mathias Rasmussen CDM · Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 21 | Lars Ritzka LWB · Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 22 | Samuel Klein CM · Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 23 | Louis Oppie LWB · Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 24 | Connor Metcalfe CAM · Australia | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 42 | Marwin Schmitz · Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Youssoupha Niang RW · Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 | Abdoulie Ceesay ST · The Gambia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 14 | Erik Ahlstrand RW · Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Scott Banks RW · Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 | Taichi Hara ST · Japan | 27 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 19 | Martijn Kaars ST · Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 26 | Ricky-Jade Jones ST · England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 28 | Mathias Pereira Lage ST · Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
St. Pauli: frequently asked questions
When do St. Pauli play next?
St. Pauli v 1. FC Nürnberg (2. Bundesliga), Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 12:30 (UK time).
Where are St. Pauli in the table?
St. Pauli are 7th in the 2. Bundesliga on 11 points.
How did St. Pauli get on in their last game?
SV Darmstadt 98 0-0 St. Pauli, Friday, 23 October 2026.
Where do St. Pauli play their home games?
At Millerntor-Stadion (St. Pauli, Feldstrasse).
Who is St. Pauli's top scorer?
Abdoulie Ceesay, with 4 goals in 6 games this season.
What are St. Pauli's next fixtures?
St. Pauli's next fixtures (UK time): 1. FC Nürnberg (Sun 1 Nov, 12:30), 1. FC Magdeburg (Sun 8 Nov, 12:30) and VfL Bochum (Sat 21 Nov, 19:30).