Football · Pro League
Lommel SK: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: OH Leuven v Lommel SK · Sat 24 Oct 17:15 (UK time)
When do Lommel SK play next?
Lommel SK play OH Leuven on Saturday 24 October at 17:15 (UK time) at King Power at Den Dreef Stadion. Last result: Waasland-Beveren 1-3 Lommel SK (9 Oct). They sit 10th on 11 points.
Lommel SK play in the Jupiler Pro League and sit 10th on 11 points.
Position
10th
Apps
8
W-D-L
3-2-3
Goals for
9
Goals against
9
Points
11
- Competition
- Jupiler Pro League
- Position
- 10th · 11 pts
- Stadium
- Soevereinstadion, Lommel
- Founded
- 2003
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
Latest results
Fri 9 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8 | +4 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
| 12 | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | -8 | 7 |
Team top scorers
- 1Tom Reyners8 Apps3
- 2Don-Angelo Konadu6 Apps3
- 3Lucas Schoofs8 Apps2
- 4Ralf Seuntjens3 Apps1
Fri 9 Oct
Sat 19 Sept
Sat 12 Sept
Fri 4 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Sat 7 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Sat 28 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +15 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 21 | LWWW | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | +18 | 20 | WWWWD | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 16 | WDWWW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | WWWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 12 | DDLW | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | WLLL | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | WLLL | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | LLDW | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 9 | WWLL | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 7 | LLLL | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 6 | LLDW | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -8 | 5 | LLDWD | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | LWLL | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 | 3 | LLLWL | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 | LDLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Matthias Pieklak | 20 | Belgium | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Rik Vercauteren | 25 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Nikola Ivezic | 23 | Montenegro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Melvin Ramundo | 19 | Belgium | – | – | – | – | – |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Timothy Eyoma | 26 | England | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Shawn Adewoye | 26 | Belgium | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 47 | Tristan Gooijer | 22 | Netherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 | Sam De Grand | 22 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Henry Oware | 22 | Ghana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Jesper Tolinsson | 23 | Sweden | – | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | Jhon Banguera | 22 | Colombia | – | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | Josias Lama | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17 | Emile Vandecraen | 18 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Lucas Schoofs | 29 | Belgium | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Tom Reyners | 26 | Belgium | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Joel Pelupessy | 33 | Indonesia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Dries Wouters | 29 | Belgium | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 41 | Sverre Nypan | 19 | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | 20 | England | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Nicolas Rommens | 31 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Djordje Gordic | 21 | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Jason Van Duiven | 21 | Netherlands | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Stredair Appuah | 22 | France | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juho Talvitie | 21 | Finland | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Don-Angelo Konadu | 20 | Netherlands | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Niek Corthouts | 20 | Belgium | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Ralf Seuntjens | 37 | Netherlands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 | Alexander Reumers | 19 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 | Lars Beirinckx | – | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Elijah Odede | 19 | Nigeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 11 |
| Home | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| Last 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
8.0
xG against
13.2
Expected points
8.4
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Tom Reyners3
- 2Don-Angelo Konadu3
- 3Lucas Schoofs2
- 4Ralf Seuntjens1
Assists
- 1Jason van Duiven3
- 2Nicolas Rommens2
- 3Juho Talvitie2
- 4Stredair Appuah1
Average rating
- 1Nicolas Rommens7.8
- 2Jason van Duiven7.5
- 3Matthias Pieklak7.3
- 4Lucas Schoofs7.2
- 5Don-Angelo Konadu7.1
Yellow cards
- 1Shawn Adewoye2
- 2Jason van Duiven1
- 3Timothy Eyoma1
- 4Dries Wouters1
- 5Tom Reyners1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct17:15 | OH Leuven – Lommel SK 2.5: 4/7 / 5/4 | 7/8 | 11/4 | 27/10 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Lommel SK transfers: ins and outs
Pro League →Ins (9)
- 4 SeptElijah Odede RWLoan
Troyes→
Lommel SK - 3 SeptSam De Grand LBLoan
AZ Alkmaar→
Lommel SK - 27 AugTristan Gooijer RBTransferAjax→
Lommel SK€500k - 21 AugDon-Angelo Konadu STLoanAjax→
Lommel SK - 3 AugShawn Adewoye CBFreeFree agent→
Lommel SK - 3 AugIsaiah Dada-Mascoll DMLoan
Manchester City→
Lommel SK - 29 JulStredair Appuah LWLoan
Palermo→
Lommel SK - 11 JulSverre Halseth Nypan AMLoan
Manchester City→
Lommel SK - 3 FebRobin van Duiven STLoan
PSV Eindhoven→
Lommel SK
Outs (10)
- 4 SeptMohamed El Boukammiri RMTransfer
Lommel SK→
Casa Pia€400k - 4 SeptLeon LalićTransfer
Lommel SK→Free agent - 3 SeptThéo MunungaLoan
Lommel SK→Royal Knokke FC - 3 SeptFilip Krastev AMLoan
Lommel SK→
PEC Zwolle - 31 AugZalán Vancsa RMTransfer
Lommel SK→Sirius≈ €400k - 22 AugDermane Karim AMTransfer
Lommel SK→
Troyes - 27 JulSam De Grand LBTransfer
Lommel SK→
AZ Alkmaar - 17 JulÁlvaro Santos STFree
Lommel SK→Atlético Madrileño - 6 FebFilip Krastev AMLoan
Lommel SK→
Goztepe - 5 JanJohn Montaño LWLoan
Lommel SK→
Independiente Medellín
Lommel SK squad
Manager: Lee Johnson · England
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Nikola Ivezić GK · Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 23 | Matthias Pieklak GK · Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 33 | Rik Vercauteren · Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 55 | Melvin Ramundo · Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Jason van Duiven RB · Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 |
| 3 | Timothy Eyoma RB · England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 4 | Shawn Adewoye CB · Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 5 | Dries Wouters CB · Belgium · injured | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 13 | Jhon Banguera CB · Colombia · injured | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Jesper Tolinsson RB · Sweden · injured | 23 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Emile Vandecraen · Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 25 | Josias Lama · Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 34 | Henry Oware LB · Ghana · injured | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 47 | Tristan Gooijer RB · Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 79 | Sam de Grand LB · Netherlands · injured | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 6 | Joey Pelupessy CM · Indonesia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 8 | Nicolas Rommens CM · Belgium | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 |
| 10 | Tom Reyners LM · Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 41 | Sverre Nypan CAM · Norway · injured | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 44 | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll CDM · England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Juho Talvitie RW · Finland | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 9 | Don-Angelo Konadu ST · Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 11 | Stredair Appuah LW · France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 12 | Elijah Odede RW · Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Lucas Schoofs ST · Belgium | 29 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 22 | Djordje Gordić LW · Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 30 | Ralf Seuntjens ST · Netherlands · injured | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 46 | Niek Corthouts · Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 73 | Alexander Reumers · Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Lommel SK: frequently asked questions
When do Lommel SK play next?
OH Leuven v Lommel SK (Pro League), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 17:15 (UK time).
Where are Lommel SK in the table?
Lommel SK are 10th in the Jupiler Pro League on 11 points.
How did Lommel SK get on in their last game?
Waasland-Beveren 1-3 Lommel SK, Friday, 9 October 2026.
Where do Lommel SK play their home games?
At Soevereinstadion (Lommel).
Who is Lommel SK's top scorer?
Tom Reyners, with 3 goals in 8 games this season.
What are Lommel SK's next fixtures?
Lommel SK's next fixtures (UK time): OH Leuven (Sat 24 Oct, 17:15), KAA Gent (Sun 1 Nov, 17:30) and Antwerp (Sat 7 Nov, 19:45).