Football · Pro League
KV Kortrijk: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk · Sat 31 Oct 17:15 (UK time)
When do KV Kortrijk play next?
KV Kortrijk play Standard Liege on Saturday 31 October at 17:15 (UK time) at Stade Maurice Dufrasne. Last result: Racing Genk 3-0 KV Kortrijk (10 Oct). They sit 17th on 3 points.
KV Kortrijk play in the Jupiler Pro League and sit 17th on 3 points.
Position
17th
Apps
8
W-D-L
1-0-7
Goals for
2
Goals against
18
Points
3
- Competition
- Jupiler Pro League
- Position
- 17th · 3 pts
- Stadium
- Guldensporenstadion, Kortrijk
- Founded
- 1901
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 31 Oct
Wed 4 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Fri 27 Nov
Latest results
Sat 10 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Sun 6 Sept
Thu 3 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 8 | -8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 8 | -10 | 4 | |
| 17 | 8 | -16 | 3 | |
| 18 | 8 | -7 | 3 |
Team top scorers
- 1Jamie Roche4 Apps1
- 2Shandre Campbell7 Apps1
Sat 10 Oct
Sun 20 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Sun 6 Sept
Thu 3 Sept
Sat 31 Oct
Wed 4 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Sun 22 Nov
Fri 27 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +15 | 21 | WWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 21 | LWWW | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | +18 | 20 | WWWWD | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 16 | WDWWW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 13 | WWWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 12 | DDLW | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | WLLL | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | WLLL | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | LLDW | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 9 | WWLL | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 8 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 7 | LLLL | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 6 | LLDW | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -8 | 5 | LLDWD | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | LWLL | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 | 3 | LLLWL | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 | LDLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrik Gunnarsson | 25 | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Ebbe De Vaeminck | 20 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Tristen Alliet | 21 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Harrison Murray-Campbell | 20 | England | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Gilles Ruyssen | 32 | Belgium | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 36 | Rudy Kohon | 22 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | James Willy Ndjeungoue | 23 | Cameroon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 | Axel Drouhin | 26 | France | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Matthew Anderson | 22 | Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 | Basile Vroninks | 19 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Mohamed Fofana | – | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Gilles Dewaele | 30 | Belgium | – | – | – | – | – |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Brecht Dejaegere | 35 | Belgium | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 35 | Boris Lambert | 26 | Belgium | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Nayel Mehssatou Sepúlveda | 24 | Chile | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 | Ken Masui | 25 | Japan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Jamie Roche | 25 | Sweden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 70 | Anthony Philips | – | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | Rok Storman | 22 | Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Liam De Smet | 22 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| – | Lennard Hens | 30 | Belgium | – | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | Guust Lamerand | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | Thierry Ambrose | 29 | Guadeloupe | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 18 | Jellert Van Landschoot | 29 | Belgium | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Goduine Koyalipou | 26 | Central African Republic | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Shandre Campbell | 21 | South Africa | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | Marko Ilic | 28 | Serbia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Suf Podgoreanu | 24 | Israel | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 90 | Sixtus Ogbuehi | 23 | Nigeria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Lenn De Smet | 22 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 3 |
| Home | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| Away | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Last 5 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
7.8
xG against
15.0
Expected points
6.8
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Shandre Campbell1
- 2Jamie Roche1
Average rating
- 1Brecht Dejaegere6.9
- 2Jamie Roche6.8
- 3James Ndjeungoue6.6
- 4Ken Masui6.6
- 5Axel Drouhin6.5
Yellow cards
- 1Thierry Ambrose3
- 2James Ndjeungoue2
- 3Rudy Kohon2
- 4Matthew Anderson2
- 5Harrison Murray-Campbell1
Data updated every 6 hours.
KV Kortrijk transfers: ins and outs
Pro League →Ins (11)
- 4 SeptAxel Drouhin CBTransfer
Annecy→
KV Kortrijk - 4 SeptBasile Vroninks RBTransfer
Anderlecht→
KV Kortrijk - 2 SeptJamie Roche DMTransferLausanne→
KV Kortrijk - 1 SeptRok Štorman DMLoanKarviná→
KV Kortrijk - 20 JulShandre Campbell RMTransfer
Club Brugge→
KV Kortrijk - 17 JulNayel Mehssatou CMTransfer
Standard Liege→
KV Kortrijk€300k - 17 JulGoduine Koyalipou STLoan
Lens→
KV Kortrijk - 10 JulHarrison Murray-Campbell CBLoan
Chelsea→
KV Kortrijk - 24 JunKen Masui LWLoan
Nagoya Grampus→
KV Kortrijk - 19 JunSuf Podgoreanu LWBFreeMaccabi Haifa→
KV Kortrijk - 20 MayBoris Lambert CBTransfer
Willem II→
KV Kortrijk≈ €850k
Outs (7)
- 4 SeptBryan Adinany STTransfer
KV Kortrijk→Debrecen - 14 AugFuhna NsoloTransfer
KV Kortrijk→Voždovac - 1 AugCsanád Dénes STTransfer
KV Kortrijk→Debrecen - 6 JulJonathan Afolabi STFree
KV Kortrijk→Shamrock Rovers - 15 JunIlan Hurtevent AMTransfer
KV Kortrijk→Union St.Gilloise≈ €550k - 9 JunKyan Himpe RWLoan
KV Kortrijk→K. Lierse SK - 29 JanMohamed Yanis BoussadiaLoan
KV Kortrijk→Royal Knokke FC
KV Kortrijk squad
Manager: Daniel Beichler · Austria
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Patrik Gunnarsson GK · Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 13 | Ebbe De Vlaeminck GK · Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 31 | Marko Ilić GK · Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 77 | Tristen Alliet · Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 4 | Harrison Murray-Campbell CB · England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 5 | James Ndjeungoue CB · Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 | Mohamed Fofana CB · Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 20 | Gilles Dewaele CB · Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 21 | Axel Drouhin CB · France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 22 | Gilles Ruyssen CB · Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 25 | Basile Vroninks RB · Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 36 | Rudy Kohon CB · France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 3 | Matthew Anderson LWB · Scotland · injured | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 6 | Liam De Smet CDM · Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 8 | Nayel Mehssatou CM · Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 10 | Lennard Hens CAM · Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Shandre Campbell RW · South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 14 | Lenn De Smet RWB · Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Rok Štorman CDM · Slovenia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 19 | Brecht Dejaegere CDM · Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 24 | Jamie Roche CDM · Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 35 | Boris Lambert CB · Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 7 | Suf Podgoreanu LWB · Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 10 | Goduine Koyalipou ST · Central African Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 18 | Jellert Van Landschoot ST · Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 68 | Thierry Ambrose ST · Guadeloupe | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 71 | Ken Masui LW · Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 90 | Sixtus Ogbuehi ST · Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
KV Kortrijk: frequently asked questions
When do KV Kortrijk play next?
Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk (Pro League), Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 17:15 (UK time).
Where are KV Kortrijk in the table?
KV Kortrijk are 17th in the Jupiler Pro League on 3 points.
How did KV Kortrijk get on in their last game?
Racing Genk 3-0 KV Kortrijk, Saturday, 10 October 2026.
Where do KV Kortrijk play their home games?
At Guldensporenstadion (Kortrijk).
Who is KV Kortrijk's top scorer?
Jamie Roche, with 1 goal in 4 games this season.
What are KV Kortrijk's next fixtures?
KV Kortrijk's next fixtures (UK time): Standard Liege (Sat 31 Oct, 17:15), KV Mechelen (Wed 4 Nov, 19:30) and KAA Gent (Sun 8 Nov, 15:00).