LA Clippers

Basketball · NBA

LA Clippers: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: Los Angeles Lakers v LA Clippers · Sat 24 Oct 03:00 (UK time)

WLWW

When do LA Clippers play next?

LA Clippers play Los Angeles Lakers on Saturday 24 October at 03:00 (UK time) at crypto.com Arena. Last result: LA Clippers 121-96 Sacramento Kings (22 Oct).

LA Clippers play in the NBA.

W-L

1-0

%

1.000

Points

0.5

Competition
NBA

Upcoming matches

Sat 24 Oct

Sun 25 Oct

Thu 29 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

00:00TimberwolvesClippers

Mon 2 Nov

01:30WarriorsClippers

Tue 3 Nov

03:00ClippersRaptors

Latest results

Thu 22 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Mon 5 Oct

FTClippers104Warriors101
#TeamWLPCT
1Oklahoma City ThunderThunder201.000
2Minnesota TimberwolvesTimberwolves101.000
3Portland Trail BlazersTrail Blazers101.000
4LA ClippersClippers101.000
5Los Angeles LakersLakers101.000
6Memphis GrizzliesGrizzlies101.000
7Houston RocketsRockets101.000

NBA news

All news →

Transfers

View all →
  • 17 OctLA Clippers · Signed G Cam Christie to a two-way contract. Waived Gs Miye Oni, Jahmyl Telfort and Blake Wesley.
  • 6 OctLA Clippers · Waived G Fletcher Loyer.

Moves: ESPN

LA Clippers: frequently asked questions

When do LA Clippers play next?

Los Angeles Lakers v LA Clippers (NBA), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 03:00 (UK time).

How did LA Clippers get on in their last game?

LA Clippers 121-96 Sacramento Kings, Thursday, 22 October 2026.

What are LA Clippers's next fixtures?

LA Clippers's next fixtures (UK time): Los Angeles Lakers (Sat 24 Oct, 03:00), Oklahoma City Thunder (Sun 25 Oct, 23:00) and Los Angeles Lakers (Thu 29 Oct, 02:30).