GU
Midfielder · Volos NFC
Gustavo Furtado
#11
Gustavo Furtado (Volos NFC) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 games in the Greek Super League 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Volos NFC
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 11
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 14 Feb 2001
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 1.83 m
- Weight
- 77 kg
In the rankings
- Assists · Super League Greece36 · 1
Next game
Volos NFC vs Panathinaikos · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 16:00
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Greek Super League | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | L@ Aris3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sept 2026 | LAEK Athens2-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sept 2026 | L@ Kalamata3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | DOlympiacos1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | DIraklis1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Gustavo Furtado scored?
Gustavo Furtado has 0 goals and 1 assist in the Greek Super League 2026-27.
Which team does Gustavo Furtado play for?
Gustavo Furtado plays for Volos NFC (Midfielder).
When is Gustavo Furtado's next match?
Volos NFC vs Panathinaikos, on Sunday 25 October at 16:00 (UK time).